Logo

18:20 - Worcester

West mercian area open hunters chase

Going : Good

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 7 f

#NortonIndexTip : Rolling Dylan (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Rolling Dylan (IRE) Indian River (FR) - Easter Saturday (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))Miss Elizabeth GaleP J Hobbs1112-8127363.59454/115.187
2Tango De Juilley (FR) Lesotho (USA) - Lasalsa De Juilley (Le Balafre (FR))Miss Flora GuyMiss V Williams1412-4125297.31183/169.073
3Twig Sulamani (IRE) - Southern Exit (Poliglote)Mr Beau MorganMatthew Hampton712-4null303.23275/4173.292
4Arthur's Sixpence Vinnie Roe (IRE) - Loose Change (IRE) (Snurge)Mr P BryanMs Nicholls812-0117332.853211/2117.369
5Graasten (GER) Sholokhov (IRE) - Golden Time (GER) (Surumu (GER))Mr Huw EdwardsS G Allen1012-0115283.541940/123.171
6Hidden Charmer (IRE) Stowaway - Manhattan Babe (IRE) (Definite Article)Miss Immy RobinsonCallum Griffiths1012-0112308.512116/116.171


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Rolling Dylan (IRE)15.1871.000true0.000false0.000false0.000false15.187
2Tango De Juilley (FR)69.0041.001true0.000false0.000false0.000false69.073
3Twig173.2920.987false0.000false0.000false0.000false173.292
4Arthur's Sixpence117.3690.000false1.016false0.000false0.000false117.369
5Graasten (GER)23.1710.000false1.000false0.000false0.000false23.171
6Hidden Charmer (IRE)16.1710.000false0.993false0.000false0.000false16.171


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Rolling Dylan (IRE)12715.186684363.59226.40445.54100.51 Soft (Good to Soft in places)0.002.577.9512.5022.94
2Tango De Juilley (FR)12569.07324297.31236.84344.6599.95 Good (Good to Soft in places)0.004.7519.7420.0019.82
3Twignull173.29239303.23225.25381.20101.14 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.003.0014.750.0020.12
4Arthur's Sixpence117117.36873332.85329.19336.5299.12 Good0.004.5014.4833.3321.74
5Graasten (GER)11523.170738283.54217.33415.86NaN Good0.005.7521.8220.0018.76
6Hidden Charmer (IRE)11216.170795308.51230.19401.09101.13 Good0.004.2527.899.0919.95


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Rolling Dylan (IRE)414.88100.193.6012.9526.15
2Tango De Juilley (FR)297.3199.954.7519.7419.82
3Twig303.23101.143.0014.7520.12
4Arthur's Sixpence332.8599.124.5014.4821.74
5Graasten (GER)328.08102.413.7527.0021.77
6Hidden Charmer (IRE)319.54101.034.1729.3820.81


Rolling Dylan (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
exeter3 m 0 f 54 y Good (Good to Firm in places)12-6 2nd2.25381.622381.622365.8981.043
cheltenham3 m 1 f Soft (Heavy in places)11-1DNFDNF0.0000.000411.0500.000
sandown-park3 m 4 f 166 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-95th30.5441.385441.385450.5370.980
taunton3 m 4 f 85 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-122nd0.2445.537445.537447.9860.995
sandown-park3 m 0 f 37 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-75th12.8391.071391.071398.7090.981
cheltenham3 m 2 f 70 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-114th19.0414.772414.772410.1471.011
cheltenham3 m 2 f Good10-133rd0.5394.491394.491407.5150.968
bangor-on-dee3 m 0 f 5 y Good to Soft11-44th15.05377.169377.169359.2631.050
hereford3 m 1 f 44 y Soft11-102nd1.75412.442412.442406.9641.013
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Soft11-6winW391.100391.100378.7531.033
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-43rd22.5396.005396.005390.1021.015
taunton2 m 7 f 3 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-92nd0.05368.610368.610370.8440.994
haydock-park2 m 4 f 135 y Heavy11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000345.7440.000
worcester2 m 4 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-4winW307.700307.700295.4721.041
worcester2 m 7 f Good11-55th38.5344.785344.785345.7060.997
hereford3 m 1 f 119 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-92nd0.2425.440425.440411.0331.035
sandown-park2 m 7 f 98 y Heavy (Soft in the back straight)10-13DNFDNF0.0000.000376.1500.000
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-122nd0.3356.054356.054378.7530.940
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Soft11-01stW306.400306.400317.1790.966
chepstow2 m 3 f 100 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-02nd5.0298.114298.114290.8771.025
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-13rd8.2312.031312.031317.1790.984
exeter2 m 2 f 111 y Heavy11-42nd10.0331.799331.799309.8971.071
taunton2 m 3 f 1 y Heavy11-52nd0.05312.400312.400311.9011.002
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-4winW226.400226.400234.9520.964


Tango De Juilley (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
aintree2 m 5 f 19 y Good to Soft12-0 8th26.05344.650344.650333.4001.034
cheltenham2 m 4 f 166 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-4DNFDNF0.0000.000313.1000.000
cheltenham2 m 4 f 166 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-42nd4.0313.822313.822313.1001.002
cheltenham2 m 4 f Good Good to Soft in places11-46th43.4293.909293.909295.3670.995
newbury2 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft Good in places11-83rd5.5236.842236.842244.9290.967


Twig



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
exeter3 m 0 f 54 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-12winW381.200381.200365.8981.042
warwick2 m 0 f Good to Soft11-05th29.5225.255225.255229.6040.981


Arthur's Sixpence



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
market-rasen2 m 5 f 89 y Good11-12 4th13.95329.190329.190333.7920.986
stratford2 m 6 f 125 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-75th15.0336.518336.518337.7910.996
wetherby2 m 5 f 56 y Good11-1DNFDNF0.0000.000323.6350.000


Graasten (GER)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
stratford2 m 0 f 213 y Good11-10 5th33.5259.799259.799246.1301.056
stratford3 m 2 f 83 y Good11-77th70.5415.860415.860393.8691.056
plumpton3 m 1 f 152 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-5DNFDNF0.0000.000405.4390.000
plumpton2 m 3 f 164 y Good11-42nd4.0306.461306.461303.2881.010
cheltenham2 m 4 f 44 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000299.6000.000
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 135 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-41stW330.200330.200338.7760.975
kempton-park2 m 5 f Soft11-76th13.6320.476320.476323.0370.992
plumpton2 m 4 f 114 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-12winW333.850333.850333.5661.001
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Soft11-124th27.5252.148252.148245.1481.029
sandown-park1 m 7 f 216 y Good to Soft10-47th33.25245.391245.391243.5341.008
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Good (Watered)11-0winW217.330217.330228.4130.951
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Good (Watered)11-03rd2.3228.094228.094228.4130.999
newmarket2 m 2 f Good (Good to Firm in places)8-530th72.15245.132245.132234.1911.047
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-72nd5.0247.730247.730242.6981.021
hamburg1 m 3 f 205 y9-2DNF0.0000.0000.000NaN


Hidden Charmer (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
cheltenham3 m 1 f 56 y Good12-0 3rd15.0401.092401.092398.5871.006
stratford2 m 0 f 213 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-34th62.0250.102250.102246.1301.016
stratford2 m 3 f 98 y Good (Good to Firm in places)12-02nd1.5285.162285.162285.4010.999
newton-abbot2 m 4 f 216 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-96th12.25312.879312.879316.9010.987
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 135 y Good11-05th24.0336.356336.356338.7760.993
cheltenham2 m 4 f 127 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-135th61.5331.625331.625312.8571.060
ludlow2 m 4 f 11 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-10winW300.000300.000307.3060.976
stratford2 m 6 f 125 y Good11-16th41.0342.524342.524337.7911.014
ffos-las2 m 4 f 199 y Good to Soft11-4DNFDNF0.0000.000333.0650.000
market-rasen2 m 3 f 34 y Good12-2DNFDNF0.0000.000297.7510.000
newton-abbot2 m 4 f 216 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-13rd34.25322.582322.582316.9011.018
wexford2 m 4 f Good11-72nd2.0299.457299.457296.6831.009
limerick2 m 1 f 160 y Heavy (Soft to Heavy in places)11-124th53.25311.358311.358296.5671.050
thurles2 m 0 f Soft (Soft to Heavy in places)11-127th36.0265.528265.528251.2211.057
cork2 m 4 f Heavy11-129th77.0360.980360.980333.6501.082
punchestown2 m 4 f 80 y Good11-35th48.0311.356311.356301.3671.033
kilbeggan3 m 0 f 180 y Yielding to Soft11-102nd1.25388.033388.033387.8001.001
kilbeggan2 m 3 f 86 y Good11-4winW240.330240.330267.2860.899
punchestown2 m 4 f Soft11-77th27.3321.130321.130317.8641.010
wexford2 m 4 f Good (Yielding in places)11-22nd1.75296.810296.810296.6831.000
gowran-park2 m 0 f Good11-74th4.0230.187230.187226.2771.017
listowel2 m 0 f Heavy11-77th55.75262.721262.721263.2870.998


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart