Logo

13:05 - Ayr

Visit racingtv com handicap chase

Going : Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 4 f 110 y

#NortonIndexTip : Ardera Cross (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
3Artic Mann Sulamani (IRE) - Line Artic (FR) (Freedom Cry)C O'FarrellN W Alexander711-11104397.222310/3347.906
5Just Don't Know (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) - Desperado Queen (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))Callum BewleyPaul Robson811-9102335.3924017/2328.822
6Ardera Cross (IRE) Shantou (USA) - Fair Maid Marion (IRE) (Executive Perk)Sam ColtherdW Young Jnr1011-497291.2174/17.639
7Blakerigg (IRE) Presenting - Azalea (IRE) (Marju (IRE))Sean QuinlanN G Richards1011-396298.132117/223.010
8Don't Need To Know (IRE) Flemensfirth (USA) - Phardester (IRE) (Phardante (FR))William ShanahanR M Smith711-295310.092510/1329.744
9Melanamix (IRE) Carlotamix (FR) - Melanjo (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))Ryan ManiaR M Smith611-295284.603511/1299.358
11Destiny Is All (IRE) Prince Flori (GER) - Hearts Delight (IRE)D R FoxMiss Lucinda V Russell710-1291307.3050115/2156.826
12Eagle De Guye (FR) Buck's Boum (FR) - Balibirds (FR) (Bricassar (USA))Craig NicholR Dobbin710-1089392.6331115/2338.376
13Rapid Raider (IRE) Golden Lariat (USA) - Golden Court (Court Cave (IRE))S MulqueenMiss Lucinda V Russell710-786259.63346/180.875
14Saltmarket Multiplex - Kiera Marie (IRE) (Waajib (IRE))Danny McMenaminMiss L A Perratt610-0700.0013100/10.000


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
3Artic Mann347.4531.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false347.906
5Just Don't Know (IRE)328.9670.000false1.000true0.000false0.000false328.822
6Ardera Cross (IRE)7.6041.004false1.005true0.000false0.000false7.639
7Blakerigg (IRE)23.0630.999true0.998true0.000false0.000false23.010
8Don't Need To Know (IRE)329.4451.001true1.012false0.000false0.000false329.744
9Melanamix (IRE)299.1961.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false299.358
11Destiny Is All (IRE)156.9921.000true0.999true0.000false0.000false156.826
12Eagle De Guye (FR)338.5740.000false0.999true0.000false0.000false338.376
13Rapid Raider (IRE)80.6251.000true1.003true0.000false0.000false80.875
14Saltmarket0.0000.000false0.000false0.000false0.000false0.000


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
3Artic Mann104347.90616397.22397.22397.22104.00 Soft0.005.005.100.0023.44
5Just Don't Know (IRE)102328.82178335.39335.39335.39101.50 Good to Soft (Good in places)0.005.007.500.0020.90
6Ardera Cross (IRE)977.6386805291.21230.17387.62101.11 Good0.004.1514.887.1418.69
7Blakerigg (IRE)9623.00959298.13244.92369.30101.00 Good0.003.1114.2030.7720.38
8Don't Need To Know (IRE)95329.74387310.09310.09310.09105.74 Good to Soft0.0010.0051.100.0019.30
9Melanamix (IRE)95299.35767284.60284.60284.6096.48 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.006.0027.000.0019.50
11Destiny Is All (IRE)91156.82628307.30297.33317.2798.74 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.005.5014.920.0020.06
12Eagle De Guye (FR)89338.3761392.63392.63392.63102.41 Soft0.003.001.500.0023.77
13Rapid Raider (IRE)8680.87529259.63246.34270.58103.29 Good to Soft0.005.2533.420.0016.50
14Saltmarket700.00.000.000.000.00 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.001.000.000.0019.50


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
3Artic Mann397.22104.005.005.1023.44
5Just Don't Know (IRE)335.39101.505.007.5020.90
6Ardera Cross (IRE)278.31102.386.6717.2618.14
7Blakerigg (IRE)327.97101.182.506.5721.38
8Don't Need To Know (IRE)310.09105.7410.0051.1019.30
9Melanamix (IRE)284.6096.486.0027.0019.50
11Destiny Is All (IRE)307.3098.745.5014.9220.06
12Eagle De Guye (FR)392.63102.413.001.5023.77
13Rapid Raider (IRE)259.63103.295.2533.4216.50
14Saltmarket0.000.001.000.0019.50


Artic Mann



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
kelso2 m 7 f 96 y Soft11-0 5th5.1000004397.221397.221381.9601.040


Just Don't Know (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f 198 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-12 5th7.5335.386335.386330.4381.015


Ardera Cross (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft10-4 3rd3.85237.351237.351238.4460.995
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft11-1213th64.45266.766266.766256.6921.039
kelso2 m 1 f 14 y Good11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000256.6640.000
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good11-94th18.0303.424303.424309.0370.982
cartmel2 m 1 f 61 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-12winW261.300261.300257.6061.014
perth2 m 4 f 35 y Heavy11-0winW322.700322.700296.5671.088
cartmel2 m 1 f 61 y Soft11-9winW265.900265.900267.2630.995
perth2 m 0 f Good to Soft10-94th31.0233.600233.600235.5180.992
perth2 m 4 f 20 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-95th55.0311.679311.679300.4591.037
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Good11-127th24.25242.018242.018236.6661.023
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-91stW241.800241.800236.6661.022
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-53rd3.75248.385248.385250.9190.990
warwick2 m 0 f 54 y Good11-121stW249.000249.000240.6741.035
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Good11-02nd8.0291.311291.311299.3420.973
stratford2 m 2 f 148 y Good11-72nd0.5274.288274.288269.1021.019
market-rasen2 m 7 f 16 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-122nd16.0338.500338.500353.5240.958
southwell2 m 7 f 209 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-33rd19.0387.619387.619384.0771.009
ludlow2 m 5 f 55 y Good (Good to soft(in places))11-103rd13.75317.048317.048309.3291.025
huntingdon2 m 4 f 145 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-53rd0.95309.270309.270309.6130.999
kilbeggan3 m 1 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)10-115th12.3377.616377.616389.0060.971
tramore2 m 6 f Good11-106th26.5333.492333.492336.8930.990
tramore2 m 5 f Good11-11DNFDNF0.0000.000315.5150.000
clonmel2 m 3 f 145 y Good11-38th18.45313.207313.207303.2001.033
tramore2 m 5 f 50 y Heavy11-105th51.25378.193378.193374.6501.009
leopardstown2 m 1 f Yielding (Soft in places)11-12DNFDNF0.0000.000258.2960.000
tramore2 m 5 f Heavy11-125th6.5370.669370.669361.7911.025
tramore2 m 5 f Heavy11-12winW360.200360.200361.7910.996
downpatrick2 m 3 f 55 y Yielding (Good in places)11-1214th39.1306.016306.016298.7501.024
tramore2 m 5 f Yielding11-102nd5.0321.313321.313325.2620.988
tramore2 m 5 f Soft11-4winW324.300324.300339.8600.954
killarney2 m 4 f Good11-92nd2.25292.893292.893293.4570.998
gowran-park2 m 0 f Good to Firm11-96th10.3230.168230.168226.2771.017
thurles2 m 0 f 24 y Heavy11-126th16.25271.265271.265268.0001.012
gowran-park2 m 0 f Soft (Yielding in places)11-106th11.75248.376248.376250.1740.993
tramore2 m 0 f Soft11-82nd1.75252.329252.329253.4710.995
tramore2 m 0 f Heavy11-9winW264.500264.500268.5380.985
thurles2 m 0 f 11 y Yielding11-103rd8.25243.694243.694241.3201.010
fairyhouse2 m 4 f Soft (Yielding in places)11-107th26.1324.858324.858324.6651.001
tramore2 m 0 f Good11-125th15.75246.394246.394235.8451.045
listowel2 m 0 f Heavy11-124th13.0277.793277.793263.2871.055
killarney2 m 1 f Good11-46th15.75267.456267.456242.7171.102
roscommon2 m 0 f 89 y Soft12-08th41.75250.609250.609241.8801.036


Blakerigg (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f Good to Soft10-6 3rd15.3315.883315.883308.8691.023
ayr2 m 4 f 110 y Good11-102nd11.0309.079309.079310.8780.994
perth2 m 7 f 180 y Good11-1DNFDNF0.0000.000363.7490.000
newcastle2 m 7 f 91 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-13winW369.300369.300366.2001.008
ayr2 m 4 f 110 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-2winW317.600317.600310.8781.022
hexham2 m 4 f 15 y Good11-10DNFDNF0.0000.000315.8010.000
carlisle3 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-3DNFDNF0.0000.000380.1400.000
doncaster2 m 3 f 31 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-32nd1.0295.144295.144306.4670.963
kelso2 m 1 f 14 y Good11-125th23.0260.591260.591256.6641.015
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good10-127th43.8309.965309.965309.0371.003
kelso2 m 6 f 151 y Good to Soft11-0DNFDNF0.0000.000344.8510.000
ayr2 m 0 f Good to Soft (Good in places)10-125th29.7244.924244.924228.0371.074
newcastle2 m 0 f 98 y Heavy (Soft in places in home straight)11-42nd4.0260.666260.666264.0030.987


Don't Need To Know (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
sedgefield2 m 3 f 65 y Good to Soft11-11 10th51.1310.087310.087293.2461.057


Melanamix (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 3 f 110 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-10 6th27.0284.601284.601295.0000.965


Destiny Is All (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter2 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)10-13 3rd1.3297.331297.331301.1400.987
hexham2 m 4 f 28 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-08th28.55317.269317.269321.2890.987


Eagle De Guye (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
musselburgh2 m 7 f 170 y Soft10-12 3rd1.5392.626392.626383.3771.024


Rapid Raider (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
bangor-on-dee2 m 1 f 77 y Good to Soft10-0winW264.530264.530252.7541.047
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-128th34.2257.067257.067258.8930.993
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Heavy10-125th27.5270.575270.575258.5251.047
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good11-27th72.0246.336246.336235.6581.045


Saltmarket



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 3 f 110 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-0 PUDNF0.0000.000295.0000.000


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart