Logo

15:28 - Stratford

Racing welfare supporting racings workforce mares handicap hurdle

Going : Good (Good to Soft in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 0 f 70 y

#NortonIndexTip : Green Or Black (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Getariver (IRE) Getaway (GER) - Watson River (IRE) (Presenting)Bridget AndrewsD Skelton711-13121232.51225/148.232
2Diamond Gait Passing Glance - Milliegait (Tobougg (IRE))David BassK C Bailey711-12120241.01625/126.998
3Valse Au Taillons (FR) Montmartre (FR) - Eyaelle (FR) (Green Tune (USA))James BestJ Farrelly711-12120249.032527/130.321
4Green Or Black (IRE) Zebedee - Boucheron (Galileo (IRE))R JohnsonN P Mulholland811-8116202.08459/18.871
5Pogo I Am Passing Glance - Orbital Orchid (Mujahid (USA))Bryan CarverH Fry611-4112244.021611/439.133
6Northern Princess Authorized (IRE) - Julatten (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))Bryony FrostMrs L Wadham611-1109257.503019/242.598
7Tierra Verde Josr Algarhoud (IRE) - La Corujera (Case Law)Ben JonesMiss E C Lavelle910-11105262.282211/121.443
8Fleursals Poet's Voice - Entitlement (Authorized (IRE))Benjamin PosteT Symonds410-8102137.721612/129.745


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Getariver (IRE)48.3440.998true0.999true0.000false0.000false48.232
2Diamond Gait26.9741.000true1.001true0.000false0.000false26.998
3Valse Au Taillons (FR)30.2770.999true1.002true0.000false0.000false30.321
4Green Or Black (IRE)8.9030.999true0.997true0.000false0.000false8.871
5Pogo I Am39.3840.999true0.994true0.000false0.000false39.133
6Northern Princess42.5200.999true1.003true0.000false0.000false42.598
7Tierra Verde21.4451.000true1.011false0.000false0.000false21.443
8Fleursals29.6011.002true1.002true0.000false0.000false29.745


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Getariver (IRE)12148.231735232.51196.50258.22100.85 Good0.002.408.250.0015.70
2Diamond Gait12026.997993241.01224.65255.5299.76 Soft0.003.567.320.0016.20
3Valse Au Taillons (FR)12030.320934249.03182.23298.66100.91 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.003.889.530.0016.78
4Green Or Black (IRE)1168.871087202.0886.75264.80100.43 Good0.003.126.813.8514.25
5Pogo I Am11239.13265244.02215.32296.9798.53 Good0.003.505.980.0016.85
6Northern Princess10942.59805257.50239.20292.41102.22 Soft0.006.5040.200.0016.47
7Tierra Verde10521.44341262.28232.19352.57102.77 Good to Soft0.004.5015.530.0016.63
8Fleursals10229.744694137.7284.58242.39102.35 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.003.8610.970.0010.85


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Getariver (IRE)232.51100.852.408.2515.70
2Diamond Gait240.8098.554.608.1316.34
3Valse Au Taillons (FR)248.83102.154.0010.8216.62
4Green Or Black (IRE)239.82100.683.008.6616.18
5Pogo I Am244.0298.533.505.9816.85
6Northern Princess257.50102.227.6040.2016.47
7Tierra Verde267.20104.685.8018.8116.85
8Fleursals147.49102.204.4011.8111.48


Getariver (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 214 y Good10-5 5th34.75234.178234.178237.4190.986
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft11-4winW236.900236.900238.0840.995
cheltenham2 m 0 f 87 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-74th6.5258.221258.221237.0601.089
newbury2 m 0 f 69 y Good to Soft11-51stW236.750236.750239.5350.988
ludlow1 m 6 f 7 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-111stW196.500196.500199.8000.983


Diamond Gait



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
market-rasen2 m 0 f 125 y Good11-4 5th7.2251.785251.785254.6500.989
wetherby2 m 0 f Soft10-125th23.75250.822250.822247.6291.013
doncaster2 m 0 f 128 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-51stW238.800238.800241.4460.989
newbury2 m 0 f 69 y Soft11-04th9.5243.038243.038250.5280.970
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-4winW224.650224.650226.4570.992
cheltenham2 m 0 f 179 y Good11-48th8.35235.696235.696245.4280.960
sandown-park1 m 7 f 216 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-05th14.8255.523255.523250.1641.021
huntingdon1 m 7 f 171 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-02nd2.25235.801235.801229.0721.029
warwick2 m 0 f Good to Soft10-12winW233.000233.000229.6041.015


Valse Au Taillons (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Heavy (Soft in places)12-2 3rd10.5257.244257.244260.4890.988
stratford2 m 2 f 148 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-4winW273.200273.200269.1021.015
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-121stW226.150226.150227.6170.994
chelmsford-city1 m 6 f Standard9-47th12.75182.230182.230180.3971.010
taunton2 m 3 f 1 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-46th14.7298.656298.656283.7961.052
newcastle2 m 0 f 98 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-123rd27.0255.505255.505238.8201.070
exeter2 m 2 f 111 y Heavy (Soft in places )10-103rd3.5287.449287.449309.8970.928
chelmsford-city2 m 0 f Standard9-67th7.8211.842211.842208.4381.016


Green Or Black (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good to Soft11-12 4th23.75233.690233.690233.3071.002
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-123rd9.3218.384218.384219.7020.994
stratford2 m 0 f 70 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-93rd9.25243.748243.748233.8841.042
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Soft11-12winW264.800264.800262.7931.008
newton-abbot2 m 0 f 167 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-92nd1.0238.470238.470241.2510.988
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good to Soft11-8DNFDNF0.0000.000233.3070.000
huntingdon1 m 7 f 171 y Good11-83rd11.5228.790228.790229.0720.999
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-124th7.0222.917222.917219.7021.015
newton-abbot2 m 0 f 167 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-10winW238.900238.900241.2510.990
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-123rd7.3233.610233.610244.4160.956
worcester2 m 0 f Good11-122nd1.0230.972230.972227.9061.013
worcester2 m 0 f Good10-122nd5.0233.872233.872227.9061.026
newton-abbot2 m 0 f 167 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-52nd0.75233.625233.625241.2510.968
warwick2 m 0 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-26th24.55243.100243.100229.6041.059
lingfield-park1 m 2 f Good (Good to Firm in places)8-114th6.75127.779127.779129.5240.987
worcester2 m 0 f Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-62nd3.75244.283244.283241.1701.013
newton-abbot2 m 0 f 167 y Heavy10-102nd2.75263.135263.135256.7071.025
worcester2 m 0 f Good11-03rd3.0226.527226.527227.9060.994
bath1 m 3 f 137 y Good (Good to Soft in places)9-93rd8.0152.129152.129150.4341.011
stratford2 m 0 f 70 y Good10-73rd15.75231.617231.617233.8840.990
newcastle1 m 2 f 42 y Standard9-106th8.75134.750134.750132.0361.021
lingfield-park1 m 4 f Standard9-25th9.0152.394152.394151.9151.003
navan1 m 2 f Good to Yielding9-112nd0.05131.768131.768129.5121.017
curragh1 m 2 f Yielding to Soft9-62nd1.5133.489133.489134.4110.993
dundalk7 f Standard9-44th6.2586.75486.75485.8271.011
navan1 m 0 f Good9-66th4.3102.578102.578104.3920.983


Pogo I Am



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
warwick2 m 0 f Good11-4 3rd8.2227.290227.290229.6040.990
worcester2 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)11-03rd14.5296.969296.969295.4721.005
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Good10-124th3.85215.325215.325227.6170.946
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-03rd4.25229.839229.839233.3070.985
plumpton2 m 1 f 164 y Good10-122nd0.5265.989265.989259.4661.025
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft10-126th4.6000004228.696228.696238.0840.961


Northern Princess



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
haydock-park2 m 2 f 191 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-0 6th23.3292.408292.408300.0710.974
huntingdon1 m 7 f 171 y Good to Soft11-1winW239.200239.200229.0721.044
aintree2 m 0 f 209 y Soft10-128th15.0256.357256.357262.5580.976
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-26th28.5246.415246.415245.1481.005
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft10-1216th174.2262.497262.497238.0841.103
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good10-122nd0.2248.138248.138240.7451.031


Tierra Verde



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-8 14th46.800003237.253237.253233.3071.017
taunton2 m 0 f 104 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-131stW259.300259.300246.3981.052
kempton-park2 m 0 f Good to Soft11-33rd4.25241.716241.716231.5291.044
taunton2 m 0 f 104 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-12winW249.000249.000246.3981.011
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-139th59.3352.569352.569299.9321.175
taunton2 m 0 f 104 y Heavy11-122nd2.5263.377263.377268.3700.981
taunton2 m 0 f 104 y Heavy10-93rd10.0276.905276.905268.3701.032
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-123rd14.75254.266254.266253.5441.003
fontwell-park2 m 1 f 162 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-55th27.0296.749296.749291.9441.016
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-127th12.0244.127244.127240.7451.014
wetherby2 m 0 f Good (Watered)11-02nd4.0232.193232.193233.4950.994
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good to Soft11-34th5.7239.879239.879241.8890.992


Fleursals



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-10 5th32.25242.392242.392227.6171.065
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft10-5 FDNF0.0000.000238.0840.000
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-53rd11.0222.005222.005219.7021.010
newmarket7 f Good9-05th5.7586.22586.22585.7241.006
lingfield-park7 f 1 y Standard9-04th4.584.57884.57884.5241.001
kempton-park1 m 0 f Standard / Slow9-05th5.55102.226102.22699.4251.028
doncaster7 f 6 y Good to Firm9-04th6.7588.91988.91986.2561.031


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart