Logo

14:53 - Stratford

Pragnell gold cup handicap chase

Going : Good (Good to Soft in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 4 f 205 y

#NortonIndexTip : Denmead

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Denmead Champs Elysees - Glorious Dreams (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))Bridget AndrewsD Skelton712-0122208.661615/211.555
2Mon Palois (FR) Muhaymin (USA) - Gastinaise (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))David BassK C Bailey811-12120335.04399/123.078
3Templehills (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) - Sissinghurst Storm (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))Mr Jack SavageN A Twiston-Davies911-12120310.702919/213.577
4Fort Gabriel (FR) Ange Gabriel (FR) - Forge Neuve (FR)Callum McKinnesD G Bridgwater911-11119356.553825/126.922
5Hey Bud Fair Mix (IRE) - Azione (Exit To Nowhere (USA))Nick ScholfieldJ Scott711-10118274.192328/146.012
6Francky Du Berlais (FR) Saint Des Saints (FR) - Legende Du Luy (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))James BowenP Bowen711-9117289.06197/217.409
7Everlanes Shirocco (GER) - Good Thinking (Kayf Tara)W T KennedyK Burke711-9117261.492174/139.926
8Cherokee Bill Robin Des Champs (FR) - Daizinni (Dr Massini (IRE))J M DaviesHenry Oliver911-8116320.9626322/140.597
9Smuggler's Blues (IRE) Yeats (IRE) - Rosy De Cyborg (FR) (Cyborg (FR))C GethingsT R George811-7115333.0225612/184.145
10Dream Bolt (IRE) Urban Ocean (FR) - Riviera Dream (IRE) (Over The River (FR))Ben JonesD A Rees1211-2110288.381811/113.572
11Lickpenny Larry Sagamix (FR) - Myriah (IRE) (Strong Gale (UNR))David NoonanT R Gretton910-8102282.3624716/114.582


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Denmead11.5820.998true0.999true0.000false0.000false11.555
2Mon Palois (FR)23.0571.000true1.001true0.000false0.000false23.078
3Templehills (IRE)13.7571.000true0.987true0.000false0.000false13.577
4Fort Gabriel (FR)26.6811.000true1.009true0.000false0.000false26.922
5Hey Bud45.9091.000true1.002true0.000false0.000false46.012
6Francky Du Berlais (FR)17.4240.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false17.409
7Everlanes39.8941.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false39.926
8Cherokee Bill40.5350.999true1.002true0.000false0.000false40.597
9Smuggler's Blues (IRE)84.0271.000true1.001true0.000false0.000false84.145
10Dream Bolt (IRE)13.5681.000true1.011false0.000false0.000false13.572
11Lickpenny Larry14.5471.000true1.002true0.000false0.000false14.582


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Denmead12211.555175208.6694.76303.74100.13 Good0.004.9615.450.0015.08
2Mon Palois (FR)12023.078154335.04249.96387.88100.71 Soft0.004.6717.2814.2921.73
3Templehills (IRE)12013.577011310.70224.33380.8198.97 Soft0.004.2819.2021.7420.55
4Fort Gabriel (FR)11926.922445356.55298.34418.1799.66 Good0.004.5028.950.0023.31
5Hey Bud11846.011837274.19227.37361.8099.78 Good (Good to Soft in places)0.003.5715.190.0017.86
6Francky Du Berlais (FR)11717.409063289.06224.66382.9599.82 Good0.003.118.590.0019.29
7Everlanes11739.925774261.49224.12375.58101.88 Soft0.003.136.010.0017.15
8Cherokee Bill11640.59713320.96236.35397.87100.01 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.004.1336.670.0020.72
9Smuggler's Blues (IRE)11584.144905333.02232.19405.90103.63 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.006.0026.440.0020.74
10Dream Bolt (IRE)11013.57191288.38226.30367.06101.46 Good0.003.5716.4412.5018.54
11Lickpenny Larry10214.581614282.36232.28383.02103.28 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.004.7123.108.7017.66


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Denmead256.33100.776.5027.3217.17
2Mon Palois (FR)351.59100.556.5023.2522.78
3Templehills (IRE)329.03100.607.0036.8621.14
4Fort Gabriel (FR)361.1598.794.0016.8523.64
5Hey Bud276.3999.673.8317.1418.09
6Francky Du Berlais (FR)317.10100.383.409.0820.78
7Everlanes268.73101.813.605.9717.62
8Cherokee Bill336.18100.794.8045.1321.62
9Smuggler's Blues (IRE)333.02103.636.0026.4420.74
10Dream Bolt (IRE)315.47100.504.6722.7320.75
11Lickpenny Larry291.15103.422.8310.8617.96


Denmead



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
warwick2 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)11-8 3rd3.0303.744303.744308.1160.986
ascot1 m 7 f 152 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-1214th52.75236.693236.693223.8731.057
fairyhouse2 m 0 f Good to Yielding10-615th83.45250.060250.060236.9241.055
wetherby2 m 0 f Good11-61stW226.150226.150233.4950.969
haydock-park1 m 7 f 144 y Good (Good to Soft in places )11-03rd21.0221.546221.546226.6700.977
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-43rd3.75299.781299.781299.3421.001
huntingdon1 m 7 f 171 y Good10-121stW221.800221.800229.0720.968
carlisle1 m 6 f 32 y Soft9-134th7.35194.516194.516191.8851.014
goodwood2 m 4 f 134 y Good9-412th67.3279.385279.385276.5131.010
newcastle2 m 0 f 56 y Standard / Slow8-103rd3.3212.354212.354219.2140.969
kempton-park1 m 7 f 218 y Standard / Slow9-51stW207.600207.600210.1940.988
york2 m 0 f 56 y Good to Firm8-112nd0.3214.217214.217215.4620.994
wolverhampton1 m 4 f 51 y Standard9-57th10.25162.181162.181158.9391.020
newmarket2 m 2 f Good (Good to Soft in places)8-013th47.85239.878239.878234.1911.024
kempton-park1 m 7 f 218 y Standard / Slow9-12nd2.25207.428207.428210.1940.987
goodwood2 m 4 f 134 y Good to Soft8-15th9.0289.549289.549276.5131.047
kempton-park1 m 7 f 218 y Standard / Slow9-5winW211.830211.830210.1941.008
goodwood1 m 6 f Good to Firm (Good in Places)9-93rd3.75183.145183.145229.7110.797
southwell1 m 6 f Standard9-72nd10.0188.184188.184188.6980.997
bath1 m 5 f 22 y Good to Soft (Good in places)9-4winW173.180173.180174.5330.992
wolverhampton1 m 5 f 194 y Standard9-63rd5.5185.537185.537183.6671.010
kempton-park1 m 4 f Standard / Slow9-12nd2.5155.396155.396154.6281.005
nottingham1 m 2 f 50 y Soft (Heavy in places)9-310th38.2153.280153.280138.5511.106
goodwood7 f Soft9-56th7.0594.75994.75990.8561.043
salisbury1 m 0 f Good9-57th7.65104.411104.411103.8741.005


Mon Palois (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
newton-abbot2 m 4 f 216 y Good11-12 9th47.75321.838321.838316.9011.016
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Soft11-29th19.5319.857319.857320.5450.998
southwell2 m 7 f 209 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-8DNFDNF0.0000.000384.0770.000
wetherby3 m 0 f 45 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-8DNFDNF0.0000.000404.6080.000
market-rasen2 m 7 f 191 y Good11-93rd19.0387.884387.884377.5211.027
southwell2 m 7 f 209 y Good (Watered)12-15th6.75376.767376.767384.0770.981
ascot2 m 7 f 118 y Soft11-1210th28.4371.752371.752363.6751.022
wincanton2 m 5 f 82 y Heavy11-95th43.25360.616360.616356.4111.012
southwell2 m 7 f 209 y Good11-54th14.5376.792376.792384.0770.981
cheltenham2 m 7 f 208 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-64th19.5365.854365.854360.6001.015
worcester2 m 7 f Good to Firm11-5winW350.470350.470345.7061.014
ffos-las2 m 4 f Good11-0winW286.800286.800297.2470.965
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-94th8.75249.962249.962240.7451.038
wetherby2 m 0 f Soft11-3winW251.900251.900247.6291.017


Templehills (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Heavy11-7 6th62.75341.937341.937334.4411.022
chepstow2 m 3 f 98 y Soft10-36th14.25301.435301.435306.7640.983
warwick3 m 0 f Good10-125th50.75380.807380.807373.0131.021
cheltenham2 m 4 f 127 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-1010th19.0317.791317.791312.8571.016
chepstow2 m 3 f 98 y Soft11-68th37.55303.185303.185306.7640.988
newcastle2 m 7 f 91 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-3DNFDNF0.0000.000380.9840.000
bangor-on-dee3 m 0 f 5 y Good to Soft11-5DNFDNF0.0000.000359.2630.000
aintree2 m 3 f 200 y Good10-104th8.75292.835292.835300.6980.974
warwick2 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)12-21stW297.400297.400308.1160.965
uttoxeter3 m 0 f 2 y Good to Soft10-84th10.0368.129368.129371.1240.992
fakenham2 m 5 f 44 y Good to Soft (Good on back straight)11-12winW334.450334.450336.9500.993
warwick2 m 4 f Soft10-114th26.0325.143325.143325.3001.000
chepstow2 m 3 f 98 y Heavy11-72nd15.0319.238319.238320.2150.997
cheltenham2 m 4 f 78 y Good to Soft11-9DNFDNF0.0000.000311.2600.000
warwick2 m 4 f Soft11-9DNFDNF0.0000.000325.3000.000
warwick2 m 4 f Heavy (Soft in places)10-5winW326.800326.800336.0000.973
leicester2 m 6 f 151 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000373.9500.000
fakenham2 m 5 f 44 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-121stW336.400336.400336.9500.998
aintree2 m 4 f Good (Good to Soft in places Watered)10-012th46.0291.190291.190296.3190.983
ludlow2 m 5 f 55 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)11-51stW296.600296.600309.3290.959
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Good11-01stW289.700289.700299.9320.966
ffos-las1 m 7 f 202 y Good (Watered)10-123rd16.25224.332224.332227.2380.987
warwick2 m 0 f Soft11-27th39.3245.288245.288245.6240.999


Fort Gabriel (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter2 m 4 f Good11-12 6th23.25298.338298.338301.1400.991
bangor-on-dee3 m 0 f 30 y Good10-138th34.75356.829356.829365.0030.978
uttoxeter3 m 2 f 13 y Good (Watered)11-61stW401.600401.600400.1771.004
worcester2 m 4 f Soft10-52nd0.3308.355308.355309.6370.996
fontwell-park3 m 1 f 210 y Good11-45th42.3406.300406.300412.7850.984
plumpton3 m 1 f 152 y Good (Good to Firm in places)12-12nd0.5395.492395.492405.4390.975
stratford2 m 6 f 125 y Good12-03rd33.0338.302338.302337.7911.002
newton-abbot3 m 1 f 170 y Good to Firm (Good in places )11-6winW377.300377.300397.7060.949
fakenham2 m 5 f 44 y Good to Firm11-54th6.0322.288322.288336.9500.956
newton-abbot3 m 1 f 170 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)10-127th75.25418.166418.166397.7061.051
stratford2 m 6 f 125 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-06th34.75341.493341.493337.7911.011
worcester2 m 4 f Good to Firm (Good in places Watered)10-99th97.25314.123314.123295.4721.063


Hey Bud



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
newbury2 m 6 f 93 y Soft (Heavy in places)12-1 5th33.75361.797361.797353.8721.022
wincanton2 m 3 f 166 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-11stW300.600300.600293.8651.023
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-23rd13.25227.451227.451219.7021.035
exeter2 m 2 f 111 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-43rd16.0282.211282.211276.2361.022
exeter2 m 0 f 175 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-127th24.6258.924258.924280.5910.923
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-04th15.25227.373227.373238.0840.955
taunton2 m 0 f 104 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-52nd3.5260.961260.961259.7211.005


Francky Du Berlais (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
newton-abbot2 m 5 f 122 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-13winW315.480315.480318.6660.990
uttoxeter2 m 7 f 70 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-93rd7.75364.646364.646372.7920.978
worcester2 m 4 f Good11-45th29.25306.752306.752295.4721.038
cartmel2 m 1 f 61 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-23rd7.0257.846257.846257.6061.001
market-rasen2 m 5 f 89 y Good to Soft11-84th6.5348.663348.663333.7921.045
cartmel2 m 5 f 34 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-02nd4.0309.197309.197318.5070.971
huntingdon3 m 1 f 10 y Good11-52nd0.3382.955382.955377.4901.014
plumpton2 m 4 f 114 y Good (Watered)11-104th18.75299.161299.161304.7590.982
worcester2 m 4 f Good (Watered)11-65th6.75288.060288.060295.4720.975
worcester2 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)11-5winW287.800287.800295.4720.974
southwell2 m 4 f 62 y Good11-52nd3.0306.942306.942314.7400.975
stratford2 m 2 f 148 y Good to Soft11-62nd2.5261.518261.518269.1020.972
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-0winW231.800231.800227.6171.018
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Good (Good to Firm in places Watered)11-43rd6.0240.123240.123244.4160.982
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-02nd3.5262.683262.683250.6211.048
market-rasen2 m 0 f 148 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-06th17.95267.840267.840268.6750.997
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good11-07th26.05246.906246.906241.8891.021
worcester2 m 0 f Good11-03rd15.25224.665224.665227.9060.986


Everlanes



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
kempton-park3 m 0 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-8winW375.580375.580362.1001.037
kempton-park2 m 0 f Good to Soft11-54th20.25244.644244.644231.5291.057
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-116th5.0224.124224.124219.7021.020
hereford2 m 0 f 53 y Soft10-82nd2.0243.157243.157244.9710.993
exeter2 m 2 f 111 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-102nd2.75271.571271.571276.2360.983
towcester1 m 7 f 151 y Soft11-54th5.8253.317253.317248.6811.019
huntingdon1 m 7 f 171 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-05th12.25237.601237.601229.0721.037
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-121stW241.900241.900240.7451.005


Cherokee Bill



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
down-royal3 m 0 f Soft (Yielding to Soft in places)10-12 PUDNF0.0000.000391.5000.000
fairyhouse2 m 5 f 50 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-123rd15.3327.315327.315332.9000.983
fairyhouse2 m 5 f Good (Good to Firm in places)11-122nd4.75321.367321.367331.2000.970
wexford2 m 4 f Yielding to Soft11-123rd6.5306.288306.288309.0080.991
thurles2 m 7 f 112 y Soft to Heavy (Soft in places)11-49th142.0397.871397.871369.2001.078
leopardstown2 m 4 f Soft11-127th57.1328.075328.075322.4801.017
fairyhouse2 m 4 f Heavy11-43rd5.25329.432329.432339.9440.969
punchestown2 m 0 f Good to Yielding11-75th25.8236.347236.347238.3190.992


Smuggler's Blues (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
market-rasen2 m 7 f 191 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)12-2 4th34.0405.898405.898377.5211.075
ffos-las2 m 4 f 199 y Soft (Heavy in places)12-05th27.5346.335346.335327.7011.057
newbury2 m 6 f 93 y Good to Soft11-47th25.5347.667347.667341.5851.018
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-128th18.75232.195232.195233.3070.995


Dream Bolt (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
bangor-on-dee2 m 4 f 72 y Good11-1 3rd9.25302.532302.532306.5390.987
ludlow2 m 7 f 171 y Good10-55th31.25367.055367.055368.5860.996
sandown-park2 m 4 f 10 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-58th53.25329.152329.152310.1531.061
ascot2 m 5 f 8 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-56th28.3317.394317.394316.3251.003
newbury2 m 3 f 187 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-133rd2.05294.363294.363296.4080.993
stratford2 m 3 f 98 y Good10-103rd12.3282.331282.331285.4010.989
fontwell-park2 m 1 f 165 y Good to Soft11-84th16.25295.629295.629275.1671.074
stratford2 m 3 f 98 y Good10-92nd8.0276.206276.206285.4010.968
newton-abbot2 m 4 f 216 y Good (Good to Firm in places Watered)10-47th41.85322.576322.576316.9011.018
newton-abbot2 m 4 f 216 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-92nd9.0334.512334.512339.5170.985
wincanton1 m 7 f 149 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-35th49.75263.371263.371257.0151.025
cheltenham2 m 4 f 166 y Heavy10-3DNFDNF0.0000.000336.9400.000
ascot2 m 2 f 175 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-23rd16.1297.702297.702284.8151.045
newbury2 m 0 f 92 y Good to Soft10-84th15.25247.846247.846245.1101.011
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 214 y Good10-11DNFDNF0.0000.000237.4190.000
stratford2 m 0 f 213 y Good10-13winW249.450249.450246.1301.013
newton-abbot2 m 4 f 216 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-13winW316.800316.800316.9011.000
hereford2 m 0 f 8 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-05th20.25258.291258.291251.7541.026
sandown-park1 m 7 f 119 y Soft (Good to Soft in places Heavy in places down hill)11-76th25.95252.021252.021245.3411.027
sandown-park1 m 7 f 119 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-12nd2.0250.535250.535245.3411.021
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-7winW257.900257.900255.9671.008
worcester2 m 0 f Good (Selective Watering)11-6winW226.300226.300227.9060.993
worcester2 m 4 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-53rd4.5313.993313.993295.4721.063
worcester2 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft Soft in places11-4DNFDNF0.0000.000243.2220.000


Lickpenny Larry



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
leicester1 m 7 f 201 y Heavy11-12 2nd2.5266.600266.600256.7141.039
plumpton2 m 3 f 164 y Heavy11-122nd1.25336.454336.454332.5501.012
bangor-on-dee2 m 4 f 72 y Good10-125th29.35323.920323.920306.5391.057
wincanton2 m 4 f 35 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-05th16.05317.112317.112308.4331.028
sandown-park1 m 7 f 119 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-02nd16.0245.890245.890245.3411.002
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-41stW256.900256.900240.5651.068
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-15th33.1254.768254.768240.5651.059
bangor-on-dee2 m 1 f 77 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-02nd1.75275.431275.431272.1351.012
ffos-las2 m 0 f Soft (Heavy in places)10-0winW260.900260.900264.9910.985
plumpton2 m 0 f 214 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-4winW274.800274.800275.7500.997
leicester2 m 4 f 45 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-105th49.75349.775349.775334.8041.045
towcester2 m 5 f 153 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-123rd6.25383.016383.016377.8001.014
doncaster2 m 3 f 31 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-64th5.75296.021296.021306.4670.966
huntingdon2 m 3 f 189 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-25th22.25315.923315.923303.3371.041
market-rasen2 m 5 f 89 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-2DNFDNF0.0000.000333.7920.000
worcester2 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-14th61.3260.548260.548243.2221.071
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good to Soft11-96th13.55232.282232.282233.3070.996
warwick2 m 0 f Soft (Heavy in places)11-78th48.75273.025273.025245.6241.112
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Heavy11-44th39.0265.105265.105260.4891.018
leicester1 m 7 f 113 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-510th47.8243.750243.750231.0971.055
market-rasen2 m 2 f 140 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-12DNFDNF0.0000.000282.0420.000
warwick2 m 0 f Good (Good to Soft in places)11-417th61.1241.503241.503229.6041.052
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-77th29.5255.939255.939240.7451.063


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart