Logo

14:40 - Carlisle

Mansionbets bet 10 get 20 handicap chase

Going : Heavy

Surface : Turf

Distance : 3 m 0 f 110 y

#NortonIndexTip : Kings Eclipse (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Chapel Stile (IRE) Scorpion (IRE) - Peggy Cullen (IRE) (Presenting)R D DayN G Richards911-13131329.591511/239.222
2Eclair Mag (FR) Network (GER) - Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))Harrison BeswickR Bandey711-12130403.21379/2419.881
3Equus Dancer (IRE) Jeremy (USA) - Celtic Cailin (IRE) (Beneficial)S BowenP Bowen711-12130264.743311/262.070
4Bigirononhiship (IRE) Beneficial - Portobello Lady (IRE) (Broken Hearted (IRE))Craig NicholR Dobbin1011-11129380.79309/157.034
5Thomas Patrick (IRE) Winged Love (IRE) - Huncheon Siss (IRE) (Phardante (FR))R JohnsonT Lacey911-9127368.1610312/127.544
6Orrisdale (IRE) Oscar (IRE) - Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))Jonjo O'Neill Jr.Jonjo O'Neill711-7125270.90422/1123.791
7Lough Derg Farmer (IRE) Presenting - Maryiver (IRE) (Runyon (IRE))Sam ColtherdMrs S J Smith910-11115383.005420/120.173
8Kings Eclipse (IRE) Double Eclipse (IRE) - Good Times Ahead (IRE) (King's Ride (IRE))Danny McMenaminA Wilson1110-8112373.14718/118.382


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Chapel Stile (IRE)39.2070.999true1.001true0.000false0.000false39.222
2Eclair Mag (FR)413.8830.997false1.014true0.000false0.000false419.881
3Equus Dancer (IRE)62.2670.999true0.998true0.000false0.000false62.070
4Bigirononhiship (IRE)57.0680.000false0.999true0.000false0.000false57.034
5Thomas Patrick (IRE)27.6261.008false0.997true0.000false0.000false27.544
6Orrisdale (IRE)123.8461.000true0.999true0.000false0.000false123.791
7Lough Derg Farmer (IRE)20.0910.999true1.005true0.000false0.000false20.173
8Kings Eclipse (IRE)18.3100.997true1.007true0.000false0.000false18.382


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Chapel Stile (IRE)13139.22192329.59252.61412.18103.76 Heavy (Soft in places)0.004.0016.440.0020.60
2Eclair Mag (FR)130419.8807403.21403.21403.2195.89 Heavy0.001.000.000.0023.87
3Equus Dancer (IRE)13062.069847264.74216.41322.0899.70 Good to Soft0.002.836.770.0017.36
4Bigirononhiship (IRE)12957.034367380.79320.60439.4399.87 Soft (Good to Soft in places)0.002.677.9214.2923.35
5Thomas Patrick (IRE)12727.54424368.16246.66517.22102.20 Soft0.004.4223.7514.2923.32
6Orrisdale (IRE)125123.7913270.90232.80335.2499.41 Soft0.003.004.920.0017.86
7Lough Derg Farmer (IRE)11520.173332383.00310.10444.75100.89 Soft0.003.7216.185.2624.58
8Kings Eclipse (IRE)11218.381758373.14235.23457.7399.87 Soft (Good to Soft in places)0.004.8018.164.7623.78


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Chapel Stile (IRE)363.75101.852.803.0223.58
2Eclair Mag (FR)403.2195.891.000.0023.87
3Equus Dancer (IRE)264.7499.703.756.7717.36
4Bigirononhiship (IRE)393.43100.254.339.9023.84
5Thomas Patrick (IRE)380.26100.446.0022.9325.17
6Orrisdale (IRE)270.9099.413.004.9217.86
7Lough Derg Farmer (IRE)406.0099.804.5011.2125.86
8Kings Eclipse (IRE)413.17101.655.4014.1524.87


Chapel Stile (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
musselburgh3 m 2 f 26 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-10 7th15.35412.180412.180403.3001.022
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-9winW364.900364.900363.1721.005
bangor-on-dee2 m 7 f 32 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-31stW367.600367.600361.9981.015
doncaster3 m 0 f 84 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-111stW366.700366.700360.8741.016
kelso2 m 6 f 151 y Good11-62nd0.75354.580354.580344.8511.028
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-43rd2.05316.521316.521309.0371.024
ayr2 m 0 f Heavy (Soft in places)10-55th46.25271.876271.876259.8481.046
newcastle2 m 0 f 98 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-26th29.55326.499326.499264.0031.237
ayr2 m 0 f Heavy11-06th44.25262.387262.387259.8481.010
ayr2 m 0 f Heavy (Soft in places)11-68th26.25252.614252.614259.8480.972


Eclair Mag (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
market-rasen2 m 7 f 191 y Heavy11-6winW403.210403.210420.5000.959


Equus Dancer (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
chepstow2 m 3 f 98 y Heavy11-4 3rd7.5322.082322.082320.2151.006
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Good to Soft10-123rd10.75311.423311.423300.9191.035
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Good to Soft11-7winW248.490248.490236.6661.050
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft11-0winW256.100256.100256.6920.998
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Good11-24th6.75216.409216.409230.3770.939
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Soft11-05th15.6233.962233.962245.1480.954


Bigirononhiship (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ascot2 m 7 f 180 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-8 PUDNF0.0000.000372.8370.000
newcastle2 m 7 f 91 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-05th20.5384.213384.213380.9841.008
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-115th17.1439.428439.428440.4000.998
hexham2 m 4 f 15 y Soft11-11winW320.600320.600324.6000.988
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-13rd2.0429.492429.492422.7041.016
newcastle2 m 7 f 91 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-1DNFDNF0.0000.000380.9840.000
ayr2 m 4 f 100 y Heavy11-21stW330.200330.200335.6640.984


Thomas Patrick (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 20 y Soft11-9 PUDNF0.0000.000394.9670.000
ascot2 m 7 f 180 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-44th39.25367.016367.016360.8701.017
taunton3 m 4 f 85 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-2DNFDNF0.0000.000447.9860.000
ascot2 m 7 f 180 y Soft11-38th29.55369.022369.022372.8370.990
newbury3 m 1 f 214 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-3DNFDNF0.0000.000414.0740.000
aintree3 m 0 f 210 y Soft10-10winW404.750404.750402.1741.006
newbury3 m 1 f 214 y Soft11-3winW421.720421.720414.0741.018
exeter3 m 6 f 153 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-104th22.0517.223517.223503.5671.027
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-121stW391.500391.500390.1021.004
haydock-park2 m 6 f 177 y Heavy11-78th69.3394.918394.918367.8581.074
exeter2 m 7 f 25 y Soft11-121stW392.700392.700376.5901.043
exeter2 m 0 f 175 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-122nd11.0274.444274.444266.9411.028
exeter2 m 0 f 175 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-1211th39.1269.845269.845266.9411.011
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good10-1211th51.0246.662246.662240.7451.025


Orrisdale (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
hereford2 m 4 f 194 y Soft11-8 2nd1.75335.235335.235334.3171.003
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good11-4winW232.800232.800241.8890.962
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-56th13.0244.664244.664240.5651.017


Lough Derg Farmer (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
market-rasen3 m 3 f 123 y Soft10-13 PUDNF0.0000.000465.1670.000
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Soft11-103rd13.0425.855425.855422.7041.007
carlisle3 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft (Soft down the hill)11-17th22.55385.129385.129380.1401.013
haydock-park3 m 4 f 97 y Good11-22nd4.0444.746444.746454.8830.978
uttoxeter3 m 0 f 2 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-116th16.5397.358397.358397.3391.000
carlisle3 m 0 f 110 y Good to Soft (Good in Places Last Mile (Soft down the hill))10-7winW376.900376.900380.1400.991
kelso3 m 2 f 39 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-123rd25.2423.969423.969411.2561.031
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-52nd0.5431.298431.298422.7041.020
uttoxeter3 m 2 f 13 y Good to Soft (Soft in places in home straight)11-42nd6.0403.208403.208400.1771.008
sedgefield3 m 2 f 59 y Good11-13rd22.0414.946414.946412.5141.006
wetherby3 m 0 f 26 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-115th26.55341.383341.383367.3710.929
aintree3 m 0 f 149 y Good (Watered)11-912th50.7383.705383.705368.7581.041
ascot2 m 7 f 118 y Soft11-27th30.3363.178363.178363.6750.999
newbury3 m 0 f 52 y Soft10-134th11.75385.530385.530374.8101.029
ascot2 m 7 f 180 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-8DNFDNF0.0000.000360.8700.000
ffos-las2 m 5 f 192 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-9winW334.300334.300329.5941.014
bangor-on-dee2 m 7 f 32 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-42nd2.75358.809358.809361.9980.991
doncaster2 m 4 f 181 y Good11-6winW310.100310.100306.2361.013
warwick2 m 5 f Good to Soft11-05th43.25330.624330.624305.5481.082


Kings Eclipse (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Heavy10-0winW454.760454.760440.4001.033
hexham2 m 7 f 63 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-05th7.6370.744370.744378.5820.979
hexham3 m 0 f 41 y Good to Soft11-83rd10.0411.329411.329386.4691.064
hexham3 m 0 f 41 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-46th27.8389.440389.440386.4691.008
ayr3 m 2 f 197 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-212th39.5448.051448.051440.2001.018
carlisle3 m 0 f 110 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-91stW404.700404.700405.8170.997
ayr3 m 0 f 20 y Good11-115th19.8362.302362.302364.1080.995
perth3 m 6 f 121 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-0DNFDNF0.0000.000502.9000.000
sedgefield3 m 2 f 59 y Soft11-82nd3.0437.857437.857432.1401.013
sedgefield3 m 2 f 59 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-02nd1.0442.221442.221432.1401.023
sedgefield3 m 2 f 59 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-8winW421.500421.500432.1400.975
newcastle3 m 0 f 10 y Good (Good to Firm in places on Home Straight)10-124th2.1343.057343.057353.5250.970
hexham2 m 7 f 63 y Soft10-102nd6.0372.044372.044378.5820.983
uttoxeter2 m 7 f 70 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-139th17.0350.448350.448356.5190.983
perth2 m 7 f 207 y Good10-105th8.75235.226235.226358.8440.656
newcastle2 m 4 f 133 y Good (Good to Soft in places Watered)11-09th23.7307.013307.013305.8231.004
ayr2 m 5 f 91 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-124th27.0395.814395.814363.4161.089
kelso3 m 1 f 170 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-43rd18.0457.734457.734429.6901.065
doncaster2 m 3 f 88 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-128th44.8280.991280.991285.2510.985
market-rasen2 m 2 f 140 y Good to Soft10-125th62.0306.464306.464282.0421.087
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-09th45.25271.135271.135258.8931.047


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart