Logo

16:10 - Carlisle

Mansionbet live casino cashback handicap hurdle

Going : Soft (Heavy in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 3 m 1 f

#NortonIndexTip : Cairnshill (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Lugg River Kayf Tara - Supreme Gem (IRE) (Supreme Leader)R JohnsonT Symonds711-12105277.607211/277.061
3Son Of Suzie Midnight Legend - Suzie Cream Cheese (Royal Charter (FR))Callum BewleyS Waugh1311-9102402.43680/168.119
4The Black Squirrel (IRE) Craigsteel (UNR) - Terra Lucida (IRE) (Alderbrook)Jamie HamiltonH Hogarth811-9102281.38879/135.023
5Stolen Money (IRE) Prince Flori (GER) - Dark Daisy (IRE) (Kotashaan (IRE))Blair CampbellD W Whillans611-699433.613512/1445.198
6Emma Beag (IRE) Westerner - Emma Jane (IRE) (Lord Americo)Henry BrookeD Brooke1011-396356.65579/116.547
7Bitasweetsymphony (IRE) Mahler (UNR) - Libertango (IRE) (Darazari (IRE))Charlie PriceS Allwood611-295382.91425/1390.495
8Dequall Zoffany (IRE) - Bark (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))Sam ColtherdW Coltherd511-194270.753528/1140.357
9Cairnshill (IRE) Tikkanen (USA) - Ilikeyou (IRE) (Lord Americo)Alison JohnsonKenny Johnson1010-1392361.53357/114.704
10Crank Em Up (IRE) Royal Anthem (USA) - Carrawaystick (IRE) (Old Vic (IRE))J KingtonS G West1010-1291384.593533/122.114
11Sergeant Brody Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) - Ardent Bride (Ardross)Jack TudorS Drinkwater1010-1291346.59184/139.752
12Fame And Hope (IRE) Fame And Glory - Kaituna (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))B S HughesG Boanas610-1089422.90509/2417.739
14Just Georgie Kayf Tara - Just Kate (Bob's Return (IRE))Aaron AndersonMrs S J Smith1110-685350.8010818/121.497


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Lugg River77.1071.002true0.997true0.000false0.000false77.061
3Son Of Suzie68.1121.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false68.119
4The Black Squirrel (IRE)35.0251.001true0.999true0.000false0.000false35.023
5Stolen Money (IRE)445.7641.001true0.998true0.000false0.000false445.198
6Emma Beag (IRE)16.5260.000false1.001true0.000false0.000false16.547
7Bitasweetsymphony (IRE)392.6201.013false0.995true0.000false0.000false390.495
8Dequall139.4711.002true1.005true0.000false0.000false140.357
9Cairnshill (IRE)14.6631.003true0.000false0.000false0.000false14.704
10Crank Em Up (IRE)22.0221.002true1.002true0.000false0.000false22.114
11Sergeant Brody39.4131.000true1.009true0.000false0.000false39.752
12Fame And Hope (IRE)417.5091.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false417.739
14Just Georgie21.5080.999true0.000false0.000false0.000false21.497


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Lugg River10577.060646277.60228.64413.8698.38 Soft0.004.2015.760.0018.00
3Son Of Suzie10268.11869402.43388.22423.3099.42 Heavy0.002.254.1033.3324.62
4The Black Squirrel (IRE)10235.023098281.38226.57357.6999.29 Good0.004.1114.7410.0020.08
5Stolen Money (IRE)99445.19766433.61433.61433.61105.57 Heavy0.004.0021.000.0024.32
6Emma Beag (IRE)9616.547474356.65265.65415.98101.11 Good0.004.9027.0216.6722.48
7Bitasweetsymphony (IRE)95390.49512382.91382.91382.91106.11 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.005.007.000.0024.38
8Dequall94140.35657270.75104.72442.21105.37 Heavy0.008.3343.650.0016.18
9Cairnshill (IRE)9214.704063361.53261.75431.38102.53 Good0.004.4828.290.0022.83
10Crank Em Up (IRE)9122.114246384.59244.77555.73100.78 Soft (Heavy in places)0.003.5319.8716.6724.25
11Sergeant Brody9139.751984346.59271.70403.23101.69 Good0.005.0024.5420.0021.98
12Fame And Hope (IRE)89417.73898422.90422.90422.90104.49 Soft (Heavy in places)0.002.002.000.0025.32
14Just Georgie8521.49734350.80240.85481.53100.10 Soft (Good to Soft in places)0.003.6718.905.2621.46


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Lugg River277.6098.384.2015.7618.00
3Son Of Suzie402.4399.422.674.1024.62
4The Black Squirrel (IRE)304.0796.714.2015.1922.20
5Stolen Money (IRE)433.61105.574.0021.0024.32
6Emma Beag (IRE)352.09101.125.7526.3323.25
7Bitasweetsymphony (IRE)382.91106.115.007.0024.38
8Dequall270.75105.378.3343.6516.18
9Cairnshill (IRE)391.04102.334.3316.9323.99
10Crank Em Up (IRE)464.96101.283.8018.9728.25
11Sergeant Brody350.58102.485.2030.1222.06
12Fame And Hope (IRE)422.90104.492.002.0025.32
14Just Georgie397.53100.715.0025.0423.34


Lugg River



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
hereford3 m 1 f 119 y Soft11-7 4th48.0413.859413.859411.0331.007
aintree2 m 0 f 209 y Soft10-123rd7.25254.951254.951262.5580.971
sandown-park1 m 7 f 216 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-05th8.5247.470247.470250.1640.989
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-24th10.75243.078243.078245.1480.992
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft10-125th4.3228.644228.644238.0840.960


Son Of Suzie



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Heavy11-5 PUDNF0.0000.000440.4000.000
uttoxeter3 m 0 f 2 y Heavy12-0DNFDNF0.0000.000397.3390.000
cartmel3 m 1 f 107 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-75th2.3388.218388.218390.5540.994
uttoxeter3 m 2 f 13 y Soft10-121stW423.300423.300423.3001.000
carlisle3 m 1 f Soft (Heavy in places down the hill)11-62nd10.0395.769395.769400.3270.989
cheltenham2 m 5 f Good to Soft (Cross Country Good to Soft)11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000312.6480.000


The Black Squirrel (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
doncaster3 m 0 f 84 y Good11-9 4th19.75357.687357.687360.8740.991
newton-abbot3 m 2 f 105 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-106th18.95320.648320.648395.5580.811
fontwell-park3 m 1 f 166 y Good (Watered)11-5DNFDNF0.0000.000398.9780.000
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Good (Good to Firm in places )11-02nd8.0297.524297.524299.9320.992
wincanton2 m 5 f 82 y Good (Good to Firm in places Watered)11-42nd4.5317.899317.899314.5871.011
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-127th24.75226.574226.574219.7021.031
stratford2 m 0 f 70 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-65th22.75247.822247.822233.8841.060
fontwell-park2 m 3 f 49 y Good10-126th21.25285.668285.668288.0930.992
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good to Soft10-122nd10.0238.555238.555233.3071.022
stratford2 m 0 f 70 y Good11-23rd2.75240.083240.083233.8841.027


Stolen Money (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Heavy10-12 4th21.0433.607433.607410.7301.056


Emma Beag (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
wetherby3 m 0 f 26 y Heavy11-9 FDNF0.0000.000417.7700.000
southwell2 m 7 f 209 y Good11-17th16.45379.207379.207384.0770.987
cartmel2 m 6 f 31 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-26th56.3321.864321.864327.2020.984
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Soft11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000390.4790.000
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-111stW374.600374.600363.1721.031
market-rasen2 m 4 f 139 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-19th32.55332.692332.692319.2331.042
sedgefield2 m 3 f 188 y Heavy11-26th65.6331.153331.153323.5791.023
catterick3 m 1 f 71 y Soft11-102nd29.0415.983415.983404.7401.028
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-107th60.75265.654265.654259.9811.022
carlisle2 m 1 f Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-1312th56.45268.632268.632265.1161.013
cork3 m 0 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)11-117th23.5369.314369.314360.2851.025
cork3 m 0 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)10-125th6.55355.056355.056360.2850.985
navan2 m 6 f 65 y Heavy10-127th26.5398.450398.450392.8001.014
navan2 m 6 f 70 y Soft to Heavy10-5DNFDNF0.0000.000368.0000.000
fairyhouse3 m 0 f Soft9-135th40.95415.967415.967390.5501.065
fairyhouse2 m 7 f Soft to Heavy10-123rd5.7392.862392.862380.1501.033
fairyhouse2 m 7 f Soft (Yielding in places)11-42nd0.5372.697372.697380.1500.980
tipperary3 m 0 f Good (Watering)10-108th31.75362.623362.623377.6210.960
sligo3 m 0 f Soft (Heavy in places)10-11winW414.900414.900414.9001.000
downpatrick2 m 7 f Good10-115th52.0358.777358.777350.2571.024
wexford3 m 0 f Good10-112nd8.0351.899351.899356.2330.988
clonmel2 m 3 f 100 y Good10-132nd0.75293.935293.935293.0001.003
downpatrick2 m 7 f Good (Yielding in places)10-8DNFDNF0.0000.000350.2570.000
tramore2 m 5 f Good (Selectively Watering)10-10DNFDNF0.0000.000315.5150.000


Bitasweetsymphony (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
doncaster3 m 0 f 84 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-8 5th7.0382.912382.912360.8741.061


Dequall



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Heavy11-3 9th71.85442.207442.207410.7301.077
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Heavy10-124th28.3265.325265.325258.5251.026
newmarket1 m 0 f Good9-212th30.8104.720104.72098.9511.058


Cairnshill (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Heavy11-1 3rd22.5431.382431.382410.7301.050
carlisle3 m 2 f 34 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-92nd1.25419.439419.439413.1071.015
hexham3 m 0 f 41 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-22nd2.25415.261415.261409.4781.014
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good11-27th31.05305.729305.729309.0370.989
market-rasen2 m 7 f 16 y Good11-128th33.75364.664364.664353.5241.032
cartmel3 m 1 f 83 y Soft11-134th10.75409.791409.791394.3801.039
hexham2 m 4 f 28 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-42nd9.0312.165312.165307.3651.016
cartmel3 m 1 f 83 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-01stW365.200365.200381.8340.956
carlisle3 m 1 f Good (Good to Firm in places)10-111stW386.100386.100386.2881.000
carlisle3 m 1 f Good to Soft10-102nd1.75391.127391.127386.2881.013
limerick3 m 0 f Soft to Heavy (Heavy in places)10-212th55.0410.935410.935404.1331.017
fairyhouse2 m 7 f Good to Yielding11-55th23.7370.960370.960358.1501.036
down-royal3 m 0 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)11-59th9.8365.279365.279353.1611.034
uttoxeter2 m 7 f 70 y Good to Soft (Good in places)12-02nd1.0350.579350.579356.5190.983
fairyhouse2 m 4 f Soft to Heavy (Heavy in places)11-59th117.75375.150375.150324.6651.155
kilbeggan3 m 0 f 180 y Good11-114th14.5362.225362.225368.4670.983
downpatrick2 m 6 f 100 y Good9-103rd9.25338.564338.564336.9001.005
hexham2 m 7 f 63 y Good11-92nd1.0371.490371.490367.2901.011
downpatrick2 m 5 f 180 y Good (Good to Firm in Places Watering)11-64th11.0327.470327.470332.3670.985
hexham2 m 7 f 63 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-82nd1.5386.097386.097367.2901.051
sedgefield3 m 3 f 9 y Good (Watered)11-22nd0.5410.591410.591409.9391.002
uttoxeter2 m 7 f 70 y Good11-03rd3.75363.197363.197356.5191.019
cartmel2 m 6 f 31 y Good11-25th86.5330.190330.190327.2021.009
wexford2 m 4 f Good11-26th37.75311.003311.003296.6831.048
downpatrick2 m 2 f 50 y Good11-37th143.25306.432306.432280.3331.093
down-royal2 m 4 f Good to Yielding11-18th53.25318.414318.414294.0501.083
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Good (Good to Firm in places Watered)10-136th82.0261.749261.749250.9191.043


Crank Em Up (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Heavy11-2 7th49.55437.249437.249410.7301.065
sedgefield3 m 2 f 59 y Good to Soft11-123rd9.25420.266420.266412.5141.019
exeter3 m 6 f 153 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-134th23.75493.354493.354503.5670.980
hexham3 m 7 f 199 y Soft11-52nd7.0555.735555.735566.5900.981
sedgefield3 m 3 f 9 y Good (Good to Soft in places on the back straight)11-133rd5.3418.178418.178409.9391.020
warwick3 m 5 f 54 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-10DNFDNF0.0000.000455.4250.000
fontwell-park3 m 1 f 210 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-12DNFDNF0.0000.000447.9750.000
uttoxeter3 m 0 f 2 y Heavy11-32nd6.0410.123410.123397.3391.032
uttoxeter3 m 0 f 2 y Soft (Heavy in places in back straight)11-3DNFDNF0.0000.000390.7380.000
wetherby3 m 0 f 45 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-123rd4.25410.560410.560404.6081.015
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Heavy11-15th68.5405.546405.546390.1021.040
newcastle2 m 6 f Heavy (Soft in places)10-135th40.75378.586378.586367.7981.029
doncaster3 m 0 f 84 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-125th28.75357.682357.682360.8740.991
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-124th15.75361.277361.277364.2340.992
ludlow2 m 5 f 55 y Good11-03rd4.25312.746312.746309.3291.011
ayr2 m 4 f 100 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-04th12.0314.300314.300303.5301.035
warwick2 m 0 f Soft11-2winW244.770244.770245.6240.997
fontwell-park2 m 1 f 145 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-32nd23.0248.461248.461272.6000.911


Sergeant Brody



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Heavy11-10 7th46.0271.701271.701247.8791.096
ffos-las2 m 7 f 177 y Soft11-134th16.0403.233403.233402.7121.001
uttoxeter2 m 4 f Heavy (Soft in places)11-36th41.35341.627341.627338.6731.009
huntingdon2 m 7 f 129 y Good11-123rd18.5370.023370.023364.8571.014
cheltenham3 m 1 f Good10-10DNFDNF0.0000.000390.3440.000
bangor-on-dee3 m 0 f 30 y Good11-06th28.75366.326366.326365.0031.004
warwick3 m 1 f Good to Soft10-58th13.0367.379367.379366.8221.002
warwick2 m 5 f Soft (Heavy in places)11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000325.3780.000
towcester2 m 4 f 217 y Soft11-42nd20.0347.147347.147338.5251.025
leicester2 m 4 f 110 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-124th12.75305.265305.265310.1120.984


Fame And Hope (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
catterick3 m 1 f 71 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-2 2nd2.0422.898422.898404.7401.045


Just Georgie



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
hexham3 m 0 f 41 y Heavy11-2 6th20.75439.832439.832431.0001.020
hexham3 m 0 f 41 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-126th22.75418.294418.294409.4781.022
market-rasen3 m 3 f 123 y Soft11-18th74.5481.530481.530465.1671.035
newcastle2 m 4 f 19 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-105th18.75314.705314.705328.9310.957
kelso2 m 7 f 96 y Heavy11-42nd9.0392.559392.559398.6210.985
haydock-park2 m 4 f 135 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-93rd4.5338.241338.241330.4531.024
wetherby3 m 0 f 45 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-81stW414.220414.220426.2300.972
newcastle2 m 7 f 91 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-66th32.5386.399386.399380.9841.014
haydock-park2 m 6 f 204 y Heavy11-2DNFDNF0.0000.000381.1200.000
bangor-on-dee2 m 4 f 72 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-02nd1.25314.931314.931318.9450.987
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-126th23.0306.367306.367299.3421.023
kelso2 m 5 f 133 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-123rd13.0361.042361.042336.9491.072
hexham2 m 6 f 96 y Heavy11-53rd29.2410.829410.829404.4501.016
bangor-on-dee2 m 4 f 72 y Good (Watered)10-124th62.0305.434305.434306.5390.996
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Soft (Heavy in places in back straight)11-32nd6.0332.267332.267320.5451.037
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Heavy10-122nd8.0264.401264.401272.6050.970
aintree2 m 4 f Soft10-123rd10.25308.184308.184311.8730.988
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-02nd2.0240.854240.854235.6581.022
cork2 m 4 f Soft (Yielding to Soft in places)12-02nd2.75284.266284.266323.8330.878


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart