Logo

15:10 - Carlisle

Mansionbet handicap hurdle div 1

Going : Soft (Heavy in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 1 f

#NortonIndexTip : Snowed In (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Lucky Icon (IRE) Sixties Icon - Sauterelle (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))Thomas DowsonP A Kirby712-2107225.98588/19.289
2Grimm Star (FR) Cokoriko (FR) - Beauty Blue (FR) (Agent Bleu (FR))Cillin LeonardDr R D P Newland512-1106309.72429/4266.521
4Barnay Nayef (USA) - Barnezet (GR) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))Sean QuinlanJ Candlish611-11102177.76547/29.900
5Dancing Doug (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) - Drumcay Polly (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))Callum BewleyA C Whillans811-899277.882016/118.233
6No Quarter Asked (IRE) Jeremy (USA) - Louis's Teffia (IRE) (Presenting)S BowenP Bowen611-596271.49334/189.573
7Great Raffles (FR) Kapgarde (FR) - Une Artiste (FR) (Alberto Giacometti (IRE))A P CawleyMicky Hammond511-394312.916233/1268.400
8Let's Sway Authorized (IRE) - Let's Dance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))Sam ColtherdS Corbett710-1289193.00908/117.099
9Snowed In (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) - Spinning Gold (Spinning World (USA))B S HughesB Butterworth1210-582245.785011/12.695
10Friends In Heaven (IRE) Asian Heights - Native Bev (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))Danny McMenaminA Wilson910-075275.8414628/152.231


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Lucky Icon (IRE)9.3191.001true0.996true0.000false0.000false9.289
2Grimm Star (FR)267.7060.996true0.995false0.000false0.000false266.521
4Barnay9.9131.000true0.998true0.000false0.000false9.900
5Dancing Doug (IRE)18.2590.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false18.233
6No Quarter Asked (IRE)89.8580.999true0.998true0.000false0.000false89.573
7Great Raffles (FR)267.9221.001true1.001true0.000false0.000false268.400
8Let's Sway17.0211.000true1.005true0.000false0.000false17.099
9Snowed In (IRE)2.6960.000false1.000true0.000false0.000false2.695
10Friends In Heaven (IRE)52.0270.997true1.007true0.000false0.000false52.231


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Lucky Icon (IRE)1079.288713225.9890.21342.32101.90 Good0.006.3914.8511.5415.86
2Grimm Star (FR)106266.5211309.72309.72309.72101.54 Soft0.003.0011.300.0019.67
4Barnay1029.900317177.7685.10396.10102.51 Standard0.005.1716.594.1712.70
5Dancing Doug (IRE)9918.23335277.88219.30358.33100.23 Good0.003.6711.3314.2918.48
6No Quarter Asked (IRE)9689.573074271.49230.27335.31102.96 Heavy0.003.6710.820.0017.12
7Great Raffles (FR)94268.40036312.91312.91312.91100.84 Soft (Heavy in places)0.009.0031.700.0019.85
8Let's Sway8917.099193.0087.98292.29102.52 Good to Firm (Good in Places)0.005.0015.407.1413.77
9Snowed In (IRE)822.695306245.7862.28391.84101.39 Soft0.004.6817.937.3716.31
10Friends In Heaven (IRE)7552.23103275.84251.33318.40102.57 Good0.008.0038.4720.0018.03


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Lucky Icon (IRE)225.54102.266.7510.9215.37
2Grimm Star (FR)309.72101.543.0011.3019.67
4Barnay313.22102.125.2037.0119.76
5Dancing Doug (IRE)273.9699.813.837.2018.51
6No Quarter Asked (IRE)271.49102.963.6710.8217.12
7Great Raffles (FR)312.91100.849.0031.7019.85
8Let's Sway251.37103.024.6022.0216.77
9Snowed In (IRE)265.83101.004.5022.6517.01
10Friends In Heaven (IRE)275.84102.578.0038.4718.03


Lucky Icon (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
wetherby2 m 0 f Soft11-8 5th14.0259.570259.570247.6291.048
wetherby2 m 0 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-126th10.5243.406243.406233.4951.042
wetherby2 m 0 f Good to Soft11-57th26.25231.736231.736233.4950.992
carlisle1 m 3 f 39 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-29th14.75156.341156.341147.9991.056
galway2 m 0 f 11 y Good10-9winW220.600220.600220.4001.001
killarney2 m 1 f Good10-4winW241.600241.600242.7170.995
bellewstown2 m 0 f 160 y Good (Good to Yielding in places)10-08th29.0252.625252.625240.8671.049
listowel2 m 0 f Good10-73rd3.8227.144227.144233.5500.973
cork2 m 4 f Good to Yielding (Good in places)11-16th14.75301.553301.553296.0071.019
cork2 m 3 f Good to Yielding10-03rd6.75284.405284.405280.5601.014
ballinrobe2 m 6 f 7 y Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)11-1DNFDNF0.0000.000336.2000.000
limerick2 m 3 f Heavy11-73rd1.75310.341310.341315.5900.983
thurles2 m 6 f 110 y Good to Yielding10-86th9.5342.324342.324345.7500.990
navan2 m 4 f Yielding to Soft11-8DNFDNF0.0000.000317.8000.000
fairyhouse2 m 4 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)10-210th24.05300.816300.816297.7301.010
fairyhouse2 m 0 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000236.9240.000
galway2 m 0 f 135 y Yielding (Good in places)10-136th19.25242.654242.654243.3670.997
listowel2 m 0 f Yielding to Soft10-84th2.1237.991237.991237.2261.003
ballinrobe2 m 0 f 51 y Good to Yielding11-06th18.75235.242235.242233.4501.008
galway2 m 0 f 130 y Good11-74th22.75233.012233.012230.2751.012
fairyhouse1 m 4 f Good to Firm8-116th9.2158.328158.328159.5750.992
leopardstown1 m 4 f 180 y Good to firm (watering)8-79th21.45171.514171.514167.3211.025
ballinrobe2 m 0 f 110 y Good (Watering)11-01stW254.700254.700240.9721.057
dundalk7 f Standard9-512th16.490.21290.21285.8271.051
dundalk1 m 0 f Standard9-514th19.1104.095104.09598.8231.053
leopardstown7 f Yielding9-517th57.4597.38597.38591.4481.065


Grimm Star (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
hereford2 m 3 f 147 y Soft11-8 3rd11.3309.723309.723305.0181.015


Barnay



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
market-rasen2 m 4 f 139 y Soft11-9 2nd4.0325.854325.854332.4200.980
southwell2 m 7 f 209 y Good (Watered)10-127th57.8396.105396.105384.0771.031
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Good11-35th25.5253.182253.182244.4161.036
market-rasen2 m 2 f 140 y Good11-57th28.25278.486278.486282.0420.987
stratford2 m 2 f 148 y Good to Soft10-12DNFDNF0.0000.000269.1020.000
sedgefield2 m 3 f 188 y Good to Soft10-35th69.5312.448312.448291.6871.071
wetherby2 m 0 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-04th16.0249.173249.173233.4951.067
musselburgh1 m 7 f 124 y Good10-124th16.25222.522222.522222.2331.001
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good to Soft10-126th47.25262.999262.999241.8891.087
kempton-park1 m 3 f 219 y Standard / Slow9-210th21.8157.945157.945153.9881.026
wolverhampton1 m 0 f 142 y Standard8-1111th12.35112.731112.731109.6081.028
lingfield-park1 m 2 f Standard9-0winW125.560125.560125.9380.997
goodwood1 m 3 f 44 y Soft9-02nd11.0160.278160.278154.2201.039
windsor1 m 0 f 31 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)9-34th10.5110.074110.074104.1561.057
bath1 m 0 f Firm8-103rd2.1100.986100.986100.1421.008
leicester1 m 0 f 53 y Good to Firm9-42nd1.75103.532103.532105.6460.980
kempton-park1 m 2 f 219 y Standard / Slow9-56th8.8142.309142.309140.5331.013
york1 m 3 f 188 y Good to Firm8-910th12.85154.133154.133151.6611.016
kempton-park1 m 0 f Standard9-72nd0.1100.285100.28599.4251.009
kempton-park1 m 0 f Standard9-22nd1.0101.291101.29199.4251.019
lingfield-park1 m 2 f Standard / Slow9-06th9.3131.196131.196125.9381.042
lingfield-park1 m 0 f 1 y Standard9-24th5.25100.940100.94097.4681.036
lingfield-park1 m 0 f 1 y Standard9-27th8.7101.405101.40597.4681.040
lingfield-park7 f 1 y Standard9-29th11.685.10185.10184.5241.007


Dancing Doug (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
newcastle2 m 0 f 56 y Standard / Slow11-4 4th11.75219.301219.301219.2141.000
aintree2 m 4 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-35th3.75305.283305.283296.3191.030
fakenham2 m 4 f 1 y Good11-23rd5.5290.152290.152311.7650.931
sedgefield2 m 5 f 34 y Good11-122nd0.75318.235318.235314.5781.012
market-rasen2 m 0 f 148 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-06th12.95246.282246.282250.0020.985
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-63rd8.5264.478264.478256.6921.030
ludlow2 m 7 f 174 y Good to Soft12-07th23.55358.332358.332355.9811.007
ludlow2 m 5 f 55 y Good10-123rd38.0313.079313.079309.3291.012
worcester2 m 4 f Good (Watered)11-0DNFDNF0.0000.000295.4720.000
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-02nd1.0233.976233.976228.4131.024
fontwell-park2 m 1 f 162 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-22nd14.0291.041291.041284.9511.021
taunton2 m 0 f 104 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-53rd4.5261.151261.151259.7211.006
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-2DNFDNF0.0000.000259.9810.000
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-124th11.75233.263233.263240.7450.969


No Quarter Asked (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
chepstow2 m 3 f 100 y Heavy11-12 5th19.5335.310335.310310.3431.080
southwell1 m 7 f 153 y Good11-04th10.7230.273230.273240.7450.957
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Good to Soft10-92nd2.25248.902248.902236.6661.052


Great Raffles (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
sedgefield2 m 3 f 188 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-11 9th31.7312.910312.910310.2921.008


Let's Sway



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-2 3rd6.05251.470251.470244.4161.029
musselburgh1 m 7 f 124 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-4 10th35.0240.914240.914222.2331.084
musselburgh1 m 7 f 124 y Good to Soft11-2 5th28.05233.112233.112222.2331.049
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Soft11-7DNFDNF0.0000.000250.5410.000
hereford2 m 3 f 147 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)10-113rd40.0292.292292.292292.8890.998
newton-abbot2 m 0 f 167 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-22nd1.0239.070239.070241.2510.991
stratford2 m 0 f 70 y Good10-122nd12.0232.944232.944233.8840.996
bath1 m 3 f 137 y Firm8-76th20.75152.048152.048149.2601.019
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-92nd1.75232.106232.106227.6171.020
lingfield-park1 m 3 f 133 y Good to Firm (Good in places Watered)8-96th11.05156.174156.174150.6201.037
windsor1 m 3 f 99 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)8-127th10.150001151.583151.583148.8131.019
lingfield-park1 m 2 f Standard9-14th8.25127.747127.747125.9381.014
nottingham1 m 0 f 75 y Good to Soft (Good in places)9-08th15.150001111.598111.598106.1671.051
kempton-park7 f Standard / Slow9-07th11.0587.97787.97786.0991.022


Snowed In (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-6 4th10.8253.217253.217248.5001.019
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Soft11-02nd8.0252.303252.303259.9810.970
kelso2 m 2 f 25 y Good10-72nd1.0263.474263.474272.5490.967
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Soft11-06th23.1267.585267.585262.7931.018
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Soft11-27th61.5291.592291.592262.7931.110
carlisle2 m 1 f Heavy11-46th31.5266.798266.798273.4290.976
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Good (Watered)10-123rd2.0306.872306.872299.3421.025
catterick2 m 3 f 66 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-12nd0.5286.339286.339286.2751.000
hexham2 m 4 f 28 y Soft11-36th76.0342.363342.363321.2891.066
carlisle2 m 1 f 33 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-89th22.75255.951255.951254.8701.004
kelso2 m 2 f 25 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)11-43rd4.25256.418256.418272.5490.941
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-47th18.1259.861259.861250.4261.038
wetherby2 m 0 f Heavy (Soft in places)10-06th7.3256.003256.003265.5350.964
carlisle2 m 1 f Heavy (Soft in places)10-611th34.399998281.803281.803273.4291.031
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Heavy11-124th17.3251.808251.808248.5001.013
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Soft10-81stW237.100237.100237.6180.998
hexham2 m 4 f 28 y Heavy11-5DNFDNF0.0000.000338.0340.000
carlisle2 m 3 f 61 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-110th41.95318.622318.622313.7801.015
kelso2 m 2 f 25 y Good11-73rd3.75260.644260.644272.5490.956
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-42nd4.0256.812256.812250.4261.026
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-54th23.5267.254267.254262.7931.017
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good10-33rd6.2254.162254.162250.4261.015
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-67th30.2258.921258.921250.4261.034
perth2 m 4 f 35 y Good11-810th59.75308.436308.436299.8561.029
wetherby2 m 0 f Good to Soft11-05th4.7234.622234.622233.4951.005
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-96th27.75241.867241.867237.6181.018
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Good to Soft11-112nd2.75233.187233.187230.3771.012
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-41stW234.900234.900230.3771.020
ayr2 m 3 f Soft11-13rd7.25309.378309.378304.5751.016
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Soft10-86th28.75312.164312.164310.2451.006
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-67th6.8251.596251.596250.4261.005
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-74th14.0257.249257.249250.9191.025
cartmel2 m 6 f 31 y Good11-88th51.65336.773336.773327.2021.029
carlisle2 m 1 f Good (Good to Firm in places)10-123rd6.75246.970246.970256.6920.962
sedgefield2 m 3 f 188 y Good to Soft10-23rd13.75299.575299.575291.6871.027
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft10-52nd5.0258.507258.507256.6921.007
musselburgh2 m 3 f 81 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-47th11.0298.221298.221296.3531.006
musselburgh2 m 3 f 81 y Soft10-132nd1.25297.099297.099296.3531.003
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Heavy11-11DNFDNF0.0000.000272.6050.000
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Soft11-83rd23.0265.525265.525259.9811.021
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good to Firm11-73rd5.75298.181298.181309.0370.965
catterick1 m 3 f 214 y Soft10-49th13.200001167.777167.777166.6631.007
carlisle1 m 3 f 107 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-111th9.35151.370151.370146.5711.033
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-109th63.25277.257277.257250.4261.107
cartmel2 m 1 f 110 y Soft11-129th39.7265.516265.516258.3301.028
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft (Good in places)11-58th28.25263.933263.933256.6921.028
hexham2 m 4 f 110 y Good (Good to Soft in places Watered)10-76th24.599998307.127307.127316.7900.969
carlisle2 m 1 f Soft11-27th41.35276.988276.988265.1161.045
newcastle2 m 0 f Good Good to Soft in places11-94th11.75252.976252.976245.2911.031
catterick2 m 3 f Good to Soft Soft in places11-21stW290.900290.900284.9581.021
sedgefield2 m 4 f Soft Good to Soft in places10-102nd10.0300.754300.754310.1660.970
carlisle2 m 3 f 110 y Soft10-105th14.75301.218301.218304.4100.990
sedgefield2 m 4 f Good to Soft Good in places11-03rd16.0296.187296.187297.2120.997
kelso2 m 0 f 110 y Soft Good to Soft in places11-13rd10.0232.682232.682243.2620.957
sedgefield2 m 1 f Good Good to Firm in places (Watered)11-22nd2.25243.284243.284251.7570.966
market-rasen2 m 5 f Good10-96th23.75327.215327.215319.4241.024
cartmel2 m 1 f 110 y Good10-92nd3.0254.020254.020253.6321.002
carlisle2 m 1 f Soft11-54th5.25266.542266.542265.1161.005
carlisle2 m 3 f 110 y Good11-33rd6.0286.191286.191294.0480.973
carlisle2 m 1 f Soft10-1winW261.180261.180265.1160.985
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft10-73rd9.25263.551263.551256.6921.027
southwell2 m 4 f 110 y Heavy Soft in places11-76th45.0349.760349.760339.4501.030
wetherby2 m 0 f 110 y Soft Good to Soft in places10-86th21.35246.912246.912252.8040.977
market-rasen2 m 1 f Good to Soft10-133rd7.25250.173250.173253.2110.988
carlisle2 m 1 f Heavy11-96th63.0274.329274.329273.4291.003
carlisle2 m 4 f Soft10-11DNFDNF0.0000.000314.9820.000
uttoxeter2 m 0 f Soft Good to Soft in places11-1DNFDNF0.0000.000246.6450.000
southwell2 m 0 f Standard/Slow10-78th19.8236.897236.897232.4001.019
chepstow3 m 0 f Good to Soft Soft in places10-910th80.05391.838391.838352.0461.113
market-rasen2 m 1 f Soft Heavy in places10-123rd22.0269.663269.663261.9921.029
wolverhampton2 m 0 f 110 y Standard/Slow10-75th11.3231.391231.391229.5001.008
ludlow2 m 0 f Soft10-125th14.05249.362249.362244.7651.019
carlisle2 m 3 f 110 y Heavy10-79th39.35327.894327.894312.2081.050
sedgefield2 m 1 f Soft10-23rd1.1261.702261.702261.2741.002
carlisle2 m 3 f 110 y Soft10-62nd0.75307.141307.141304.4101.009
carlisle2 m 1 f Heavy10-134th2.25280.443280.443273.4291.026
ludlow2 m 0 f Good10-125th12.05225.930225.930229.2520.986
market-rasen2 m 1 f Good Good to Firm in places10-12DNFDNF0.0000.000253.2110.000
worcester2 m 0 f Good Good to Firm in places10-127th124.5249.899249.899227.9061.096
market-rasen2 m 1 f Good10-122nd1.0263.735263.735253.2111.042
haydock-park1 m 3 f 200 y Good Good to Firm in places8-115th6.5150.299150.299151.4900.992
bangor-on-dee2 m 1 f Good Good to Firm in places10-12DNFDNF0.0000.000245.1820.000
stratford2 m 0 f 110 y Good10-12DNFDNF0.0000.000235.8380.000
kempton-park1 m 0 f Standard8-91stW101.070101.07099.4251.017
kempton-park1 m 2 f Standard9-22nd0.3131.537131.537127.2621.034
kempton-park1 m 0 f Standard9-41stW100.470100.47099.4251.011
bath1 m 2 f 46 y Good to Soft Soft in places9-34th2.8137.018137.018132.9971.030
bath1 m 2 f 46 y Good9-45th1.45134.077134.077132.9971.008
wolverhampton7 f 32 y Standard9-01stW90.62090.62088.8121.020
newmarket7 f Good to Firm Good in places8-412th39.7591.38191.38185.7241.066
warwick7 f 26 y Good to Firm Good in places8-132nd8.087.30187.30185.1401.025
york6 f Good Good to Firm in places8-113rd1.573.11873.11871.8071.018
newmarket6 f Good to Firm9-25th7.4572.85972.85972.7741.001
kempton-park5 f Standard8-111stW62.28062.28060.0311.037
kempton-park5 f Standard9-35th15.2562.74362.74360.0311.045


Friends In Heaven (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
sedgefield2 m 5 f 28 y Good10-12 PUDNF0.0000.000315.4650.000
newcastle2 m 0 f 98 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-4DNFDNF0.0000.000238.8200.000
hexham2 m 4 f 28 y Good (Good to Firm in places)10-1211th57.25318.405318.405307.3651.036
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Good11-08th19.2257.781257.781250.9191.027
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-1212th38.949997251.333251.333247.9271.014


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart