Logo

13:40 - Ayr

Happy 70th birthday sandy abbott novices hurdle gbb race

Going : Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 3 f 110 y

#NortonIndexTip : Corrigeen Rock (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Corrigeen Rock (IRE) Westerner - Set In Her Ways (IRE) (Old Vic)D R FoxMiss Lucinda V Russell411-4null238.17375/1285.823
2Bannside (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) - Milogan (IRE)C O'FarrellI A Duncan510-12null239.141380/1291.186
4Cosmic Outlaw (IRE) Arctic Cosmos (USA) - Golden Moro (IRE) (Morozov (USA))Craig NicholR Dobbin510-12null285.9221914/1309.567
5Famous Bridge (IRE) Fame And Glory - Wahiba Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))B S HughesN G Richards510-12null317.02295/2308.227
6High Stakes (IRE) Scorpion (IRE) - High Performer (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))G SheehanW Greatrex710-12null317.802549/4309.572
7Master Of The Malt Yeats (IRE) - Mrs Malt (IRE) (Presenting)A P CawleyD Bourke510-12null242.9117633/1292.436
8Release The Kraken (IRE) Shantou (USA) - Guydus (IRE) (Old Vic)Callum BewleyN G Richards510-12null326.802925/1317.713
9Warriors Story Midnight Legend - Samandara (FR) (Kris)Sean QuinlanN W Alexander510-12null310.733980/1302.234
10Ballycoose (IRE) Mahler - Highly Presentable (IRE) (Presenting)D A JacobS R B Crawford410-11null256.2021011/2303.194
11Bruce Wee (IRE) Yeats (IRE) - Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia)Thomas DowsonP A Kirby410-11null258.614650/1293.092
12Fathers Advice (IRE) Aiken - I'll Have It (IRE) (Robin Des Pres (FR))Ryan ManiaR M Smith410-11null234.473528/1285.910
13Monte Igueldo (FR) Cokoriko (FR) - Petite Nany (FR) (Green Tune (USA))Henry BrookeO Greenall410-11null238.983111/1291.638
14Granny Mags Schiaparelli (GER) - Lady Racquet (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))Harry ReedR M Smith510-5null281.2021100/1319.648


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Corrigeen Rock (IRE)286.1241.000true0.999true0.000false0.000false285.823
2Bannside (IRE)291.4490.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false291.186
4Cosmic Outlaw (IRE)309.7480.000false0.999true0.000false0.000false309.567
5Famous Bridge (IRE)308.5330.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false308.227
6High Stakes (IRE)309.8550.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false309.572
7Master Of The Malt292.1470.000false1.001true0.000false0.000false292.436
8Release The Kraken (IRE)318.0530.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false317.713
9Warriors Story302.4131.001true0.998true0.000false0.000false302.234
10Ballycoose (IRE)303.6180.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false303.194
11Bruce Wee (IRE)294.0491.001true0.996true0.000false0.000false293.092
12Fathers Advice (IRE)285.7561.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false285.910
13Monte Igueldo (FR)291.2551.001false1.001true0.000false0.000false291.638
14Granny Mags319.7371.001true0.999true0.000false0.000false319.648


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Corrigeen Rock (IRE)null285.8227238.17238.17238.17101.07 Good (Good to Soft in places)0.001.000.000.0016.23
2Bannside (IRE)null291.18564239.14239.14239.14104.87 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.009.0028.250.0016.00
4Cosmic Outlaw (IRE)null309.56705285.92285.92285.92107.06 Soft (Yielding in places)0.003.002.750.0018.00
5Famous Bridge (IRE)null308.22726317.02317.02317.02102.18 Soft0.002.004.500.0020.04
6High Stakes (IRE)null309.5724317.80317.80317.8099.18 Soft (Yielding in places)0.001.000.000.0020.00
7Master Of The Maltnull292.43585242.91242.91242.91102.64 Good0.0011.0039.000.0016.21
8Release The Kraken (IRE)null317.7126326.80326.80326.80105.34 Soft0.006.0020.000.0020.04
9Warriors Storynull302.23376310.73310.73310.73103.26 Good0.008.0051.300.0020.04
10Ballycoose (IRE)null303.19394256.20256.20256.20106.26 Yielding to Soft (Yielding in places)0.001.000.000.0016.45
11Bruce Wee (IRE)null293.09164258.61258.61258.61101.47 Good0.007.0013.800.0017.15
12Fathers Advice (IRE)null285.90994234.47234.47234.47102.82 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.0010.0043.850.0016.00
13Monte Igueldo (FR)null291.63846238.98238.98238.98102.35 Good to Soft (Good in places)0.005.0017.050.0016.00
14Granny Magsnull319.64844281.20281.20281.20110.33 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.0012.0069.750.0017.15


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Corrigeen Rock (IRE)238.17101.071.000.0016.23
2Bannside (IRE)239.14104.879.0028.2516.00
4Cosmic Outlaw (IRE)285.92107.063.002.7518.00
5Famous Bridge (IRE)317.02102.182.004.5020.04
6High Stakes (IRE)317.8099.181.000.0020.00
7Master Of The Malt242.91102.6411.0039.0016.21
8Release The Kraken (IRE)326.80105.346.0020.0020.04
9Warriors Story310.73103.268.0051.3020.04
10Ballycoose (IRE)256.20106.261.000.0016.45
11Bruce Wee (IRE)258.61101.477.0013.8017.15
12Fathers Advice (IRE)234.47102.8210.0043.8516.00
13Monte Igueldo (FR)238.98102.355.0017.0516.00
14Granny Mags281.20110.3312.0069.7517.15


Corrigeen Rock (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-3winW238.170238.170235.6581.011


Bannside (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 0 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-0 9th28.25239.137239.137228.0371.049


Cosmic Outlaw (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
wexford2 m 2 f Soft (Yielding in places)12-2 3rd2.75285.921285.921267.0671.071


Famous Bridge (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Soft10-12 2nd4.5317.019317.019310.2451.022


High Stakes (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
wexford2 m 4 f Soft (Yielding in places)12-2winW317.800317.800320.4330.992


Master Of The Malt



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
perth2 m 0 f 47 y Good11-0 11th39.0242.911242.911236.6661.026


Release The Kraken (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Soft10-12 6th20.0326.802326.802310.2451.053


Warriors Story



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Good10-12 8th51.3310.732310.732300.9191.033


Ballycoose (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
down-royal2 m 0 f 100 y Yielding to Soft (Yielding in places)11-9winW256.200256.200241.1001.063


Bruce Wee (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 1 f 33 y Good10-13 7th13.8258.613258.613254.8701.015


Fathers Advice (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 0 f Good (Good to Firm in places)10-13 10th43.85234.466234.466228.0371.028


Monte Igueldo (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
wetherby2 m 0 f Good to Soft (Good in places)10-11 5th17.05238.978238.978233.4951.023


Granny Mags



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 1 f 33 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-11 12th69.75281.204281.204254.8701.103


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart