Logo

12:20 - Lingfield park

Free tips on attheraces com handicap hurdle

Going : Good to Soft

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 7 f

#NortonIndexTip : Waikiki Waves (FR)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Sidi Ismael (FR) Great Pretender (IRE) - Tetouane (FR) (Colonel Collins (USA))T ScudamoreD Pipe711-12114300.481964/159.266
2Reallyradical (IRE) Insatiable (IRE) - Glenogra Cailin (IRE) (Alderbrook)David NoonanC Gordon811-12114338.652722/163.332
3Whydah Gally Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) - Reverse Swing (Charmer)Brendan PowellC L Tizzard511-11113331.683713/2354.037
4Mustang Alpha (IRE) Stowaway - Tupia (FR) (Hernando (FR))Max KendrickD J Jeffreys611-10112304.462410/1173.975
5My Last Oscar (IRE) Oscar (IRE) - Power Again (GER) (Dashing Blade)James BowenNicky Martin611-5107395.70168/11396.236
6Waikiki Waves (FR) Alexandros - Lulabelle Spar (IRE) (Milan)J E MooreG L Moore811-0102310.313120/117.705
7Clongowes (IRE) New Approach (IRE) - Punctilious (Danehill (USA))Daniel SansomD Steele710-1098151.802718/120.608
8Invincible Cave (IRE) Court Cave (IRE) - Bespoke Baby (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))Tabitha WorsleyCynthia Woods810-492328.861650/127.508


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Sidi Ismael (FR)59.3591.000true0.999true0.000false0.000false59.266
2Reallyradical (IRE)63.1491.001true1.002true0.000false0.000false63.332
3Whydah Gally353.9220.999true1.001true0.000false0.000false354.037
4Mustang Alpha (IRE)173.5860.994false1.002true0.000false0.000false173.975
5My Last Oscar (IRE)395.7001.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false396.236
6Waikiki Waves (FR)17.6890.999true1.002true0.000false0.000false17.705
7Clongowes (IRE)20.5091.005true1.000true0.000false0.000false20.608
8Invincible Cave (IRE)27.5240.000false0.999true0.000false0.000false27.508


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Sidi Ismael (FR)11459.266335300.48241.10378.15100.12 Soft0.003.5019.470.0019.40
2Reallyradical (IRE)11463.332245338.65306.86376.84109.84 Good0.003.5011.420.0020.56
3Whydah Gally113354.03683331.68331.68331.68104.08 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.003.009.750.0021.55
4Mustang Alpha (IRE)112173.97452304.46257.30351.63100.50 Good0.0010.5029.050.0020.17
5My Last Oscar (IRE)107396.23633395.70395.70395.70108.27 Soft0.001.000.000.0023.00
6Waikiki Waves (FR)10217.705284310.31194.60430.10101.53 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.004.6323.315.0020.17
7Clongowes (IRE)9820.6079151.8094.99218.64100.39 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.002.362.220.0012.16
8Invincible Cave (IRE)9227.508451328.86242.35410.46101.66 Good0.004.0019.837.6921.14


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Sidi Ismael (FR)300.48100.123.5019.4719.40
2Reallyradical (IRE)338.65109.844.0011.4220.56
3Whydah Gally331.68104.083.009.7521.55
4Mustang Alpha (IRE)304.46100.5010.5029.0520.17
5My Last Oscar (IRE)395.70108.271.000.0023.00
6Waikiki Waves (FR)327.88101.982.672.5120.58
7Clongowes (IRE)178.24100.103.403.0514.76
8Invincible Cave (IRE)370.82103.414.8032.4523.21


Sidi Ismael (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 70 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-8 4th22.25378.148378.148363.1721.041
stratford2 m 6 f 7 y Soft11-67th68.5342.941342.941341.3121.005
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Soft10-122nd1.5334.287334.287336.4000.994
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Good to Soft (Soft in places Good in Home Straight)11-41stW241.100241.100250.9190.961
ayr2 m 0 f Soft11-23rd17.0246.930246.930247.9980.996
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-24th7.55259.475259.475256.6921.011


Reallyradical (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 135 y Soft11-12 PUDNF0.0000.000358.2670.000
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 135 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)12-12nd9.0350.039350.039358.2670.977
fontwell-park2 m 3 f 104 y Good11-22nd0.3306.856306.856303.6601.011
newbury3 m 0 f 52 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-119th22.3376.837376.837365.5101.031
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Good11-23rd18.0336.195336.195228.4131.472
plumpton2 m 4 f 114 y Soft11-24th7.5323.310323.310322.8311.001


Whydah Gally



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
newton-abbot2 m 5 f 122 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-10 3rd9.75331.680331.680318.6661.041


Mustang Alpha (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
cheltenham2 m 7 f 208 y Good10-0 9th28.75351.627351.627360.6000.975
cheltenham2 m 0 f 87 y Heavy11-012th29.35257.295257.295248.6251.035


My Last Oscar (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
lingfield-park2 m 7 f Soft11-12winW395.700395.700365.4701.083


Waikiki Waves (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
stratford2 m 4 f 205 y Good11-9 PUDNF0.0000.000314.7860.000
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 135 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-10winW348.300348.300358.2670.972
fontwell-park2 m 3 f 104 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-11stW309.500309.500303.6601.019
fontwell-park2 m 1 f 165 y Good11-0winW273.700273.700275.1670.995
leicester2 m 4 f 45 y Good (Good to Soft on the Flat course crossings)11-121stW314.000314.000311.0841.009
lingfield-park2 m 7 f 110 y Soft (Heavy in places on the back straight)11-116th12.55393.910393.910356.9171.104
lingfield-park2 m 0 f Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-91stW256.600256.600241.6471.062
fontwell-park3 m 1 f 166 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-127th93.5430.099430.099398.9781.078
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 164 y Good11-94th8.0326.634326.634328.5690.994
huntingdon2 m 3 f 137 y Good11-1015th63.65289.607289.607289.5891.000
fontwell-park3 m 1 f 166 y Good (Watered)10-9DNFDNF0.0000.000398.9780.000
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 164 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-4winW318.400318.400328.5690.969
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 164 y Good ( )11-96th21.55320.692320.692328.5690.976
kempton-park2 m 5 f Soft11-118th24.0343.585343.585323.0371.064
huntingdon2 m 3 f 137 y Soft11-910th53.35318.842318.842308.7651.033
fontwell-park2 m 3 f 49 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-64th11.5334.397334.397320.8281.042
plumpton2 m 4 f 114 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-128th57.8323.109323.109322.8311.001
plumpton1 m 7 f 195 y Good to Soft (Good in places)10-126th44.0241.583241.583228.4131.058
plumpton2 m 1 f 164 y Good to Firm (Good in Places)10-124th16.2248.052248.052259.4660.956
fontwell-park1 m 5 f 143 y Good (Watered)10-133rd13.5194.596194.596206.0000.945


Clongowes (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
fontwell-park2 m 5 f 164 y Soft11-12 PUDNF0.0000.000348.9300.000
cork1 m 4 f Good to Firm (Good in Places)9-115th8.3157.207157.207158.2360.993
curragh2 m 0 f Good to Firm (Straight Course: Good)10-02nd1.5218.645218.645214.7041.018
leopardstown1 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)9-123rd0.7156.489156.489157.6120.993
leopardstown1 m 4 f 180 y Good to Yielding (Good in places)8-113rd0.5167.758167.758167.3211.003
killarney1 m 6 f Yielding (Soft in places)9-54th4.25191.122191.122191.5820.998
leopardstown1 m 4 f Good9-82nd0.3156.297156.297157.6120.992
curragh1 m 2 f Yielding (Good to Yielding in plcs Round GoodGood to Yielding )9-3winW132.960132.960134.4110.989
down-royal1 m 4 f 150 y Good (Good to Firm in places)8-10winW164.010164.010170.9560.959
navan1 m 2 f Good (Good to Firm in places)9-52nd1.75128.699128.699129.5120.994
leopardstown1 m 4 f Good to Firm (Firm in places)9-52nd0.75156.076156.076157.6120.990
naas1 m 2 f Yielding (Soft in places on the round course)9-52nd6.0139.035139.035140.0110.993
leopardstown1 m 0 f Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)9-53rd1.5110.166110.166104.4201.055
cork7 f Good to Yielding9-52nd3.2594.98694.98688.5301.073


Invincible Cave (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
lingfield-park2 m 7 f 110 y Soft11-3 6th65.75399.071399.071356.9171.118
fakenham3 m 0 f 38 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-25th36.5410.464410.464387.4681.059
wexford3 m 1 f 20 y Good11-125th33.75396.056396.056388.7001.019
clonmel2 m 7 f Good (Good to Firm in places)11-123rd5.25358.075358.075357.1001.003
limerick2 m 3 f 110 y Good11-125th21.0290.431290.431299.0170.971
fairyhouse3 m 0 f Good to Yielding10-12DNFDNF0.0000.000366.2670.000
thurles3 m 0 f Good11-12winW349.000349.000351.8500.992
down-royal2 m 3 f 120 y Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)11-66th31.5299.968299.968294.2001.020
cork3 m 0 f Soft (Soft to Heavy in places)11-123rd9.75391.296391.296399.5600.979
down-royal2 m 4 f Yielding11-124th14.25312.557312.557303.2221.031
gowran-park2 m 0 f 11-125th5.8242.348242.348234.8371.032
naas2 m 0 f Soft11-104th14.45243.221243.221249.3550.975
navan2 m 0 f Soft to Heavy (Heavy in places)11-11winW253.800253.800253.9830.999


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart