Logo

16:20 - Worcester

Fifty More Years Of Ucrete Maiden Hurdle

Going : Good

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 0 f

#NortonIndexTip : Global Wonder (IRE)

Horses



No.Horse NameSilksSexBreadingJockeyTrainerOwnerAgeWgtORDSLRSP
3Cawthorne Bay Gelding Sulamani (IRE) - Kings Maiden (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))Henry BrookeOliver Greenall Mr E A Brook 5 11-2 48450/1
11Mr Muldoon (IRE) Chestnut Gelding Rajj (IRE) - Miss Muldoon (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))Sam Twiston-DaviesDr R D P Newland Foxtrot Racing Mr Muldoon 6 11-2 1694/1
6Global Wonder (IRE) Bay Gelding Kodiac - Traveller's Tales (Cape Cross (IRE))J E MooreSuzi Best Global Wonder Partnership 4 11-2 8150/1
12Pinchpoint (IRE) Chestnut Gelding Excelebration (IRE) - Al Amlah (USA) (Riverman (USA))Mr Alex ChadwickJ Butler Mr J Butler 4 11-2 2766/1
1Affluence (IRE) Bay Gelding Thewayyouare (USA) - Castalian Spring (IRE) (Oasis Dream)L P AspellMartin Smith The Affluence Partnership 4 11-2 110134/1
8Lauberhorn Rocket (GER) Bay Gelding Maxios - La Hermana (Hernando (FR))Alan JohnsTim Vaughan Jrfb Ltd 4 11-2 2133/1
4Dawn Trouper (IRE) Bay Gelding Dawn Approach (IRE) - Dance Troupe (Rainbow Quest (USA))David NoonanN J Hawke Mr Russell Lane 4 11-2 1840/1
7Kingfast (IRE) Bay Gelding Fast Company (IRE) - Monarchy (IRE) (Common Grounds)Aidan ColemanDavid Dennis Mr G Saville, Mr G Brandrick & Partn 4 11-2 3228/1
13The Blues Master (IRE) Grey Gelding Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Catch The Blues (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))Thomas BellamyA King Hjw Partnership 5 11-2 115284/1
10Momtalik (USA) Bay Gelding Point Of Entry (USA) - Sacred Feather (USA) (Carson City (USA))Kielan WoodsP W Middleton Mr P W Middleton 4 11-2 966/1
2Arcade Attraction (IRE) Bay Gelding Arcadio (GER) - Tobetall (Tobougg (IRE))Adam WedgeEvan Williams Border Pointers & Feilim O Muiri 5 11-2 1161317/1
14Josie Abbing (IRE) Bay Mare Fame And Glory - Bella Venezia (IRE) (Milan)R JohnsonPeter Fahey Carnalway Partnership 5 10-9 1711/4
9Mix Of Clover Bay Gelding Fair Mix (IRE) - Allforclover (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))L TreadwellA Ralph Miss S Troughton 5 11-2 1093314/1
5Gaelic Prince (FR) Bay Gelding Martaline - Gaelic Jane (FR) (Hero's Honor (USA))M G NolanP J Hobbs Diana Whateley & Tim Syder 7 11-2 1625/1
15Miss Brooklyn Chestnut Mare Notnowcato - Serraval (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))Harry BannisterM W Easterby Mr J T Brown 5 10-9 1021725/1


Norton Index Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
3Cawthorne0.0000.000false0.000false0.000false0.000false0.000
11Mr Muldoon (IRE)0.0000.000false0.000false0.000false0.000false0.000
6Global Wonder (IRE)204.8440.975true6.228false0.000true72.866false205.819
12Pinchpoint (IRE)208.5943.651true7.658false0.000true94.006false212.245
1Affluence (IRE)206.5762.299true4.098true0.000true89.634false212.973
8Lauberhorn Rocket (GER)212.7265.971false5.689false0.000true75.330false212.726
4Dawn Trouper (IRE)211.2144.881true6.991false0.000true55.493false216.094
7Kingfast (IRE)208.3874.195true3.851true0.000true74.899false216.432
13The Blues Master (IRE)215.8492.257true5.311false0.000true44.664false218.107
10Momtalik (USA)219.9624.009true4.692true0.000true50.986false228.664
2Arcade Attraction (IRE)236.5105.730false5.686false0.000true-61.555false236.510
14Josie Abbing (IRE)232.6464.262true3.382true0.000true-5.678false240.290
9Mix Of Clover237.2523.643true7.941false0.000true-72.554false240.894
5Gaelic Prince (FR)236.9164.657true8.039false0.000true-88.494false241.573
15Miss Brooklyn243.9261.901true3.644true0.000true-0.804true248.666


All Time Form



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
3Cawthorne0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
11Mr Muldoon (IRE)0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
6Global Wonder (IRE)205.81897204.84196.79241.2099.46 Standard214.514.929.744.009.52
12Pinchpoint (IRE)212.24538208.59193.71227.0397.89 Good to Firm204.357.4410.340.008.92
1Affluence (IRE)110212.9731206.58189.96236.5898.92 Standard206.485.536.510.009.09
8Lauberhorn Rocket (GER)212.72556212.73196.69237.9297.23 Standard0.005.3810.710.0010.44
4Dawn Trouper (IRE)216.09413211.21193.92240.66100.44 Standard215.754.149.340.0011.73
7Kingfast (IRE)216.43233208.39196.58215.3799.00 Standard208.154.797.160.0010.34
13The Blues Master (IRE)115218.1066215.85196.71259.4699.58 Standard213.244.056.940.0012.61
10Momtalik (USA)228.66371219.96201.07252.5297.52 Standard229.124.4024.880.0012.54
2Arcade Attraction (IRE)116236.50989236.51234.42239.23101.13 Good to Soft (Soft in places)236.514.6712.3325.0016.31
14Josie Abbing (IRE)240.28986232.65229.32235.95102.82 Good232.654.5014.900.0016.30
9Mix Of Clover109240.89447237.25228.48245.3298.60 Good237.264.8318.7325.0017.24
5Gaelic Prince (FR)241.5728236.92229.71244.1396.50 Good236.927.5068.3833.3316.52
15Miss Brooklyn102248.66614243.93239.35247.9598.13 Good243.934.2521.830.0016.76


Last 5 Form



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
3Cawthorne0.000.000.000.000.00
11Mr Muldoon (IRE)0.000.000.000.000.00
6Global Wonder (IRE)216.81100.207.0027.9213.53
12Pinchpoint (IRE)207.2497.428.8311.639.21
1Affluence (IRE)212.16100.864.755.0411.89
8Lauberhorn Rocket (GER)211.2098.284.6010.6811.57
4Dawn Trouper (IRE)219.11100.344.5016.7615.15
7Kingfast (IRE)211.6099.224.205.6211.84
13The Blues Master (IRE)235.1397.593.338.3015.20
10Momtalik (USA)219.9697.524.4024.8812.54
2Arcade Attraction (IRE)236.51101.134.6712.3316.31
14Josie Abbing (IRE)232.65102.824.5014.9016.30
9Mix Of Clover239.0198.205.0020.4217.60
5Gaelic Prince (FR)236.9296.507.5068.3816.52
15Miss Brooklyn243.9398.134.2521.8316.76



Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart