Logo

12:55 - Lingfield park

Download the at the races app mares handicap chase

Going : Good to Soft

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 4 f

#NortonIndexTip : Kestrel Valley

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Timeless Beauty (IRE) Yeats (IRE) - Love Divided (IRE) (King's Ride (IRE))Adrian HeskinF O'Brien611-10107371.212484/6347.231
2Glorious Lady (IRE) Fame And Glory - Lady Secret (FR) (Lord Of Men)Tabitha WorsleyCynthia Woods711-8105270.504233/149.594
3Lilith (IRE) Stowaway - Flirthing Around (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))Rex DingleA J Honeyball611-8105402.351910/1337.880
4Poniente Shirocco (GER) - Tazzarine (FR) (Astarabad (USA))Charlie DeutschMiss V Williams711-7104252.412857/1155.156
5Doyannie (IRE) Doyen (IRE) - Annie May (IRE) (Anshan)James BestJack Barber711-299255.222386/1149.126
6Kestrel Valley Dr Massini (IRE) - Lady Karinga (Karinga Bay)Stan SheppardM Sheppard711-097271.1022915/227.617


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Timeless Beauty (IRE)346.7070.999true1.002true0.000false0.000false347.231
2Glorious Lady (IRE)49.6210.000false0.999true0.000false0.000false49.594
3Lilith (IRE)338.0450.999true1.001true0.000false0.000false337.880
4Poniente155.3971.001true0.997true0.000false0.000false155.156
5Doyannie (IRE)148.8191.000true1.002true0.000false0.000false149.126
6Kestrel Valley27.7670.998true0.997true0.000false0.000false27.617


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Timeless Beauty (IRE)107347.23145371.21371.21371.21102.15 Heavy0.003.0016.500.0021.41
2Glorious Lady (IRE)10549.594234270.50218.40309.49100.03 Good0.002.839.680.0018.17
3Lilith (IRE)105337.87967402.35402.35402.3599.91 Soft0.005.0030.750.0023.80
4Poniente104155.15645252.41238.47266.36103.02 Heavy0.003.008.600.0016.24
5Doyannie (IRE)99149.12595255.22226.97283.47101.60 Good0.003.002.280.0017.15
6Kestrel Valley9727.616693271.10242.69348.88103.59 Soft0.005.8917.9718.1817.75


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Timeless Beauty (IRE)371.21102.153.0016.5021.41
2Glorious Lady (IRE)270.50100.033.759.6818.17
3Lilith (IRE)402.3599.915.0030.7523.80
4Poniente252.41103.023.008.6016.24
5Doyannie (IRE)255.22101.603.002.2817.15
6Kestrel Valley286.90104.017.7527.9119.07


Timeless Beauty (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 5 f 91 y Heavy11-12 3rd16.5371.212371.212363.4161.021


Glorious Lady (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
huntingdon2 m 3 f 189 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-7 5th33.5309.488309.488303.3371.020
sedgefield2 m 3 f 188 y Soft10-122nd8.0307.548307.548310.2920.991
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good10-112nd1.25305.218305.218309.0370.988
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good10-12winW244.800244.800241.8891.012
musselburgh1 m 7 f 124 y Good10-7winW218.400218.400222.2330.983
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good10-126th15.3237.572237.572235.6581.008


Lilith (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ffos-las2 m 7 f 177 y Soft11-0 5th30.75402.351402.351402.7120.999


Poniente



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ffos-las1 m 7 f 182 y Heavy10-12 4th12.7266.360266.360247.8791.075
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good10-112nd4.5238.469238.469241.8890.986


Doyannie (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
taunton2 m 3 f 1 y Good11-12 3rd3.0283.474283.474283.7960.999
wincanton1 m 7 f 65 y Good to Firm (Firm in places)10-53rd1.55226.974226.974219.7021.033


Kestrel Valley



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ffos-las2 m 5 f 192 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-3 4th24.75348.880348.880329.5941.059
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-1010th20.0249.865249.865240.5651.039
ffos-las2 m 4 f Soft11-3DNFDNF0.0000.000324.9600.000
chepstow2 m 3 f 100 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-1211th55.95303.928303.928290.8771.045
warwick2 m 5 f Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-3DNFDNF0.0000.000325.3780.000
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-06th10.95244.944244.944240.5651.018
sandown-park1 m 7 f 216 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-33rd8.5265.485265.485250.1641.061
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Soft10-54th9.25256.866256.866250.6211.025
exeter2 m 0 f 175 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-33rd3.3282.903282.903266.9411.060
ludlow1 m 7 f 169 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-47th22.25242.686242.686238.0841.019
hereford2 m 0 f 53 y Soft10-75th6.75244.311244.311244.9710.997


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart