Logo

12:30 - Ayr

Coral novices hurdle gbb race

Going : Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 0 f

#NortonIndexTip : Muhtamar (FR)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Choctaw Brave (IRE) Frammassone (IRE) - Full Deck (IRE) (Roselier (FR))Harry ReedT Reed710-12null331.2916150/1264.479
2Domandlouis (IRE) Getaway (GER) - Drive On Kate (IRE) (Milan)D R FoxMiss Lucinda V Russell410-12null235.6619518/1232.051
4Limerick Leader (FR) Joshua Tree (IRE) - Out Law D'oc (FR) (Rahotep (FR))Craig NicholR Dobbin410-12null259.443328/1241.903
5Moonacura (IRE) Fame And Glory - Monks Charm (IRE) (Fruits of Love (USA))Sam ColtherdW Coltherd410-12null323.441628/1259.923
6Muhtamar (FR) Muhtathir - Martalina (FR) (Martaline)Alan DoyleJ Ewart610-12null238.23226/1117.455
7Scots Poet Yeats (IRE) - Blue Nymph (Selkirk (USA))Callum BewleyEwan Whillans510-12null244.758940/1239.872
8Soft Risk (FR) My Risk (FR) - Douce Ambiance (FR) (Kouroun (FR))B S HughesN G Richards510-12null241.311961/2241.071
9The Jad Factor (IRE) Arcadio (GER) - Sumability (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))William ShanahanR M Smith510-12null312.2119511/1239.696
10Travail D'orfevre (FR) Martaline - Lady Needles (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))C O'FarrellN W Alexander510-12null247.582417/1244.704
11Well Planted (FR) Planteur (IRE) - Next Dream (FR) (Dream Well (FR))Ryan ManiaR M Smith410-12null0.003022/10.000
12Wotsmyname (IRE) Famous Name - Nadeems Stella (IRE) (Definite Article)Nathan MoscropI Jardine410-12null240.554433/1237.361


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Choctaw Brave (IRE)264.5541.001true0.999true0.000false0.000false264.479
2Domandlouis (IRE)232.2951.000true0.999true0.000false0.000false232.051
4Limerick Leader (FR)242.0450.000false0.999true0.000false0.000false241.903
5Moonacura (IRE)258.2831.002true1.005true0.000false0.000false259.923
6Muhtamar (FR)117.4811.000true0.999false0.000false0.000false117.455
7Scots Poet239.9780.000false1.000true0.000false0.000false239.872
8Soft Risk (FR)241.3100.999true1.000true0.000false0.000false241.071
9The Jad Factor (IRE)239.4791.001true1.012false0.000false0.000false239.696
10Travail D'orfevre (FR)244.3851.001true1.000true0.000false0.000false244.704
11Well Planted (FR)0.0000.000false0.000false0.000false0.000false0.000
12Wotsmyname (IRE)237.1100.998true1.003true0.000false0.000false237.361


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Choctaw Brave (IRE)null264.47876331.29331.29331.29106.78 Soft0.009.0042.500.0020.04
2Domandlouis (IRE)null232.05074235.66235.66235.66100.00 Good0.009.0018.250.0016.23
4Limerick Leader (FR)null241.90349259.44259.44259.44101.79 Good0.009.0018.350.0017.15
5Moonacura (IRE)null259.92294323.44323.44323.44104.25 Soft0.0010.0037.750.0020.04
6Muhtamar (FR)null117.45485238.23233.94242.53102.07 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.005.0023.500.0016.22
7Scots Poetnull239.8718244.75244.75244.75104.65 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.001.000.000.0016.32
8Soft Risk (FR)null241.07088241.31241.31241.3197.30 Soft0.001.000.000.0016.00
9The Jad Factor (IRE)null239.69626312.21312.21312.21101.03 Good0.004.0023.000.0020.86
10Travail D'orfevre (FR)null244.70398247.58247.58247.58Infinity Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.008.0019.750.0016.21
11Well Planted (FR)null0.00.000.000.000.00 Good0.001.000.000.0016.81
12Wotsmyname (IRE)null237.36147240.55240.55240.55102.07 Good (Good to Soft in places)0.005.0021.750.0016.23


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Choctaw Brave (IRE)331.29106.789.0042.5020.04
2Domandlouis (IRE)235.66100.009.0018.2516.23
4Limerick Leader (FR)259.44101.799.0018.3517.15
5Moonacura (IRE)323.44104.2510.0037.7520.04
6Muhtamar (FR)238.23102.075.0023.5016.22
7Scots Poet244.75104.651.000.0016.32
8Soft Risk (FR)241.3197.301.000.0016.00
9The Jad Factor (IRE)312.21101.034.0023.0020.86
10Travail D'orfevre (FR)247.58Infinity8.0019.7516.21
11Well Planted (FR)0.000.001.000.0016.81
12Wotsmyname (IRE)240.55102.075.0021.7516.23


Choctaw Brave (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Soft10-12 9th42.5331.294331.294310.2451.068


Domandlouis (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good10-10 9th18.25235.661235.661235.6581.000


Limerick Leader (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 1 f 33 y Good10-13 9th18.349998259.442259.442254.8701.018


Moonacura (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Soft10-10 10th37.75323.440323.440310.2451.043


Muhtamar (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 0 f Good (Good to Firm in places)10-12 2nd2.5233.936233.936228.0371.026
newcastle2 m 0 f 98 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-108th44.5242.529242.529238.8201.016


Scots Poet



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
stratford2 m 0 f 70 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-0winW244.750244.750233.8841.046


Soft Risk (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr2 m 0 f Soft11-0winW241.310241.310247.9980.973


The Jad Factor (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
kelso2 m 4 f 189 y Good11-1 4th23.0312.207312.207309.0371.010


Travail D'orfevre (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
newcastle2 m 0 f 46 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-9 8th19.75247.579247.5790.000Infinity


Well Planted (FR)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
sedgefield2 m 0 f 178 y Good11-3 FDNF0.0000.000244.4160.000


Wotsmyname (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-11 5th21.75240.545240.545235.6581.021


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart