Logo

15:58 - Wetherby

Bridges modular new entrance building handicap hurdle

Going : Good

Surface : Turf

Distance : 3 m 0 f 26 y

#NortonIndexTip : Native Fighter (IRE)

Horses Summary



No.Horse NameSilksBreadingJockeyTrainerAgeWgtORATDSLRSPNI
1Teescomponents Lad Midnight Legend - Northern Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))Tom MidgleyG Boanas811-12130297.062111/222.529
2The Bull Mccabe (IRE) Yeats (IRE) - Twilight View (IRE) (Lord Americo (IRE))David BassK C Bailey711-12130400.39516/1366.430
3Flight Deck (IRE) Getaway (GER) - Rate of Knots (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))Jonjo O'Neill Jr.Jonjo O'Neill711-12130283.522355/293.239
4Bootlegger (IRE) Kayf Tara - Sweetbitter (FR) (Turgeon (USA))K BroganT Davidson811-9127349.2916213/252.577
5Innisfree Lad (IRE) Yeats (IRE) - Tasmani (FR) (Turgeon (USA))B S HughesDavid Dennis911-7125327.6117810/131.636
6Native Fighter (IRE) Lawman (GER) - Night Of Magic (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))Charlotte JonesJames Moffatt711-7125204.314411/213.642
7Catchmeifyoucan (IRE) Touch Of Land (FR) - Irish Honey (IRE) (Primary (USA))Sean QuinlanJ Candlish711-1119265.09465/161.012
8Da Vinci Hand (IRE) Champs Elysees - Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))Sam ColtherdMiss J E Foster610-7111305.7411918/1370.363


Norton Index Score Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
1Teescomponents Lad22.5081.001true1.016false0.000false0.000false22.529
2The Bull Mccabe (IRE)366.1001.000true1.001true0.000false0.000false366.430
3Flight Deck (IRE)93.2801.000true0.999true0.000false0.000false93.239
4Bootlegger (IRE)52.6790.990false0.998true0.000false0.000false52.577
5Innisfree Lad (IRE)31.5901.002true1.000true0.000false0.000false31.636
6Native Fighter (IRE)13.6211.002true1.016false0.000false0.000false13.642
7Catchmeifyoucan (IRE)61.0871.000true0.998true0.000false0.000false61.012
8Da Vinci Hand (IRE)368.6931.000true1.005true0.000false0.000false370.363


All Time Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
1Teescomponents Lad13022.528566297.06222.95375.92100.76 Good to Soft (Soft in places)0.002.596.290.0018.72
2The Bull Mccabe (IRE)130366.42963400.39400.39400.39101.66 Good0.002.0011.000.0026.38
3Flight Deck (IRE)13093.23888283.52247.51366.66103.00 Soft (Heavy in places)0.008.5028.010.0018.33
4Bootlegger (IRE)12752.576855349.29307.09370.25101.10 Good (Good to Yielding in places)0.005.7137.980.0022.85
5Innisfree Lad (IRE)12531.635971327.61234.30410.52101.46 Soft0.006.6720.780.0020.84
6Native Fighter (IRE)12513.642338204.31126.47381.90100.65 Standard0.003.507.504.0014.47
7Catchmeifyoucan (IRE)11961.011894265.09237.61326.91103.30 Good0.005.5030.440.0017.44
8Da Vinci Hand (IRE)111370.36288305.74305.74305.74101.53 Good (Good to Firm in places)0.002.003.500.0020.00


Last 5 Form Summary



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
1Teescomponents Lad332.59101.533.253.4421.51
2The Bull Mccabe (IRE)400.39101.662.0011.0026.38
3Flight Deck (IRE)283.52103.008.5028.0118.33
4Bootlegger (IRE)357.73100.887.2535.7623.32
5Innisfree Lad (IRE)384.78102.417.4019.7123.74
6Native Fighter (IRE)259.7599.842.332.0217.66
7Catchmeifyoucan (IRE)265.09103.305.5030.4417.44
8Da Vinci Hand (IRE)305.74101.532.003.5020.00


Teescomponents Lad



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
perth2 m 7 f 207 y Good to Soft11-3 2nd0.75366.937366.937358.8441.023
wetherby3 m 0 f 26 y Good to Soft11-84th5.75373.161373.161367.3711.016
carlisle2 m 3 f 61 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-6winW291.200291.200292.6720.995
haydock-park3 m 0 f 58 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-54th6.05375.918375.918361.6501.039
wetherby2 m 5 f 56 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-3winW327.700327.700323.6351.013
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Soft11-123rd8.1260.623260.623258.8931.007
carlisle2 m 4 f 8 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-92nd3.5303.032303.032300.9191.007
carlisle2 m 3 f 61 y Soft11-54th9.8309.276309.276303.6311.019
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Heavy11-83rd4.0296.021296.021274.7081.078
wetherby2 m 3 f 154 y Heavy (Soft in places)11-103rd5.75322.463322.463327.4290.985
catterick2 m 3 f 66 y Heavy10-121st0.0308.060308.060306.3101.006
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-62nd1.25239.427239.427230.3771.039
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Heavy10-122nd0.75285.357285.357274.7081.039
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Heavy11-43rd6.5261.651261.651274.7080.952
hexham2 m 0 f 48 y Heavy (Soft in places)10-112nd30.0275.224275.224274.7081.002
catterick1 m 7 f 156 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-72nd1.25230.999230.999237.6180.972
newcastle1 m 6 f 139 y Soft (Heavy in places)10-125th17.25222.946222.946237.3700.939


The Bull Mccabe (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
stratford3 m 2 f 83 y Good11-12 2nd11.0400.392400.392393.8691.017


Flight Deck (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ascot2 m 7 f 118 y Soft (Heavy in places)11-13 4th3.5366.661366.661363.6751.008
exeter2 m 0 f 175 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-410th33.05258.058258.058247.2901.044
newbury2 m 0 f 69 y Soft11-014th60.5261.835261.835250.5281.045
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good10-126th15.0247.509247.509241.8891.023


Bootlegger (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 20 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-10 URDNF0.0000.000364.1080.000
worcester2 m 7 f Good to Soft10-129th78.8356.783356.783345.7061.032
tipperary2 m 7 f 70 y Good (Good to Yielding in places)11-125th26.25359.326359.326354.5001.014
fairyhouse3 m 0 f Good to Yielding10-410th53.5370.247370.247366.2671.011
thurles2 m 6 f 112 y Good to Yielding11-4winW348.700348.700348.7001.000
fairyhouse2 m 7 f Good11-45th20.25353.614353.614358.1500.987
punchestown2 m 4 f Good (Good to Yielding in places)11-129th49.05307.085307.085300.4131.022


Innisfree Lad (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
ayr3 m 0 f 20 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-2 11th31.25380.082380.082364.1081.044
chepstow2 m 7 f 131 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)10-98th21.5376.493376.493378.7530.994
huntingdon3 m 1 f 10 y Good (Good to Soft in places)11-1213th49.4384.856384.856377.4901.020
wincanton2 m 5 f 82 y Heavy11-103rd16.0371.932371.932356.4111.044
huntingdon3 m 1 f 10 y Soft11-122nd0.1410.520410.520402.6801.019
uttoxeter2 m 7 f 70 y Heavy11-12winW0.0000.000392.9510.000
taunton2 m 7 f 198 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)11-115th14.0391.033391.033385.4621.014
uttoxeter2 m 3 f 207 y Good to Soft11-09th20.3305.845305.845299.9321.020
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Soft10-1210th35.649998249.327249.327245.1481.017
chepstow2 m 0 f 11 y Good (Good to Soft in places Watered)10-138th34.75246.004246.004240.5651.023
ayr2 m 0 f Soft (Heavy in places)11-57th20.7253.300253.300247.9981.021
ayr2 m 0 f Soft10-123rd5.75234.305234.305247.9980.945


Native Fighter (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
cartmel3 m 1 f 83 y Good10-12winW381.900381.900381.8341.000
carlisle2 m 1 f Good to Soft10-11winW254.700254.700256.6920.992
musselburgh1 m 5 f Good11-23rd0.6172.915172.915172.2961.004
market-rasen2 m 0 f 148 y Good11-112nd9.0257.257257.257250.0021.029
market-rasen2 m 0 f 148 y Good (Watered)11-3winW243.500243.500250.0020.974
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good (Good to Firm in places)11-122nd2.5248.230248.230250.4260.991
hexham2 m 4 f 28 y Good to Soft11-05th18.8315.870315.870307.3651.028
thirsk1 m 4 f 8 y Good to Soft (Good in places)9-3DNFDNF0.0000.000154.8560.000
doncaster1 m 6 f 115 y Good9-24th5.75191.505191.505188.7391.015
doncaster1 m 3 f 197 y Good9-57th6.6157.039157.039154.8661.014
newcastle2 m 4 f 133 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)11-08th30.5312.214312.214305.8231.021
carlisle2 m 3 f 61 y Good to Soft11-03rd38.0296.677296.677292.6721.014
musselburgh2 m 0 f 85 y Good to Soft (Good in places)11-26th18.5241.655241.655243.1130.994
newcastle1 m 4 f 98 y Standard / Slow9-45th7.75166.719166.719162.4461.026
newcastle1 m 4 f 98 y Standard / Slow9-94th9.25161.885161.885162.4460.997
kempton-park1 m 3 f 219 y Standard / Slow9-113rd5.0157.192157.192153.9881.021
kempton-park1 m 3 f 219 y Standard8-94th4.5157.013157.013153.9881.020
kempton-park1 m 3 f 219 y Standard / Slow8-92nd0.2150.410150.410153.9880.977
epsom-downs1 m 2 f 17 y Soft (Good to Soft in places)8-08th9.299999131.720131.720131.2101.004
newmarket1 m 4 f Good to Firm (Good in Places)9-22nd4.5154.853154.853154.1761.004
epsom-downs1 m 4 f 6 y Good (Good to Soft in places)8-76th8.5161.724161.724159.4501.014
kempton-park1 m 3 f 219 y Standard9-01stW151.020151.020153.9880.981
kempton-park1 m 3 f 219 y Standard8-131stW155.040155.040153.9881.007
lingfield-park1 m 4 f Standard8-82nd0.05155.868155.868151.9151.026
lingfield-park1 m 2 f Standard9-03rd0.8126.471126.471125.9381.004


Catchmeifyoucan (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
cartmel2 m 6 f 31 y Good11-12 2nd0.3326.913326.913327.2020.999
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Soft10-74th59.0272.514272.514253.1391.077
kelso2 m 0 f 51 y Good10-59th36.0240.463240.463235.6581.020
cartmel2 m 1 f 46 y Good to Soft (Soft in places)10-56th51.55265.592265.592250.4261.061
bangor-on-dee2 m 0 f 145 y Good to Soft10-97th21.3247.475247.475241.8891.023
uttoxeter1 m 7 f 168 y Good (Good to Soft in places)10-125th14.5237.607237.607233.3071.018


Da Vinci Hand (IRE)



CourseDistanceGoingWgtPDBETATSTST%
uttoxeter2 m 4 f Good (Good to Firm in places)11-4 2nd3.5305.738305.738301.1401.015


Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart