Logo

14:40 - Uttoxeter

Bob Barlow Big Birthday Bash Maiden Hurdle

Going : Good

Surface : Turf

Distance : 2 m 3 f 207 y

#NortonIndexTip : Don't Do It (IRE)

Horses



No.Horse NameSilksSexBreadingJockeyTrainerOwnerAgeWgtORDSLRSP
8Don't Do It (IRE) Bay Gelding Casamento (IRE) - Innclassic (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))R D DayM E Sowersby Miss Emma Forman 4 10-13 1350/1
9Duration (IRE) Bay Gelding Champs Elysees - Fringe (In The Wings)Jack QuinlanJ R Jenkins Mr B Dowling & Mr R Stevens 4 10-13 14100/1
6Push Ahead (IRE) Brown Gelding Flemensfirth (USA) - Candle Massini (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))A TinklerSarah Hollinshead Miss Sarah Hollinshead 10 11-0 2350/1
7Cotswold Prince (IRE) Bay Gelding Elzaam (AUS) - (Sinndar (IRE))R JohnsonM Keighley Martin Keighley Racing Partnership 3 4 10-13 110144/1
1Castleplunkett Kid (IRE) Brown Gelding Millenary - Smilingvalentine (IRE) (Supreme Leader)Benjamin PosteKaty Price Katy Price Racing Club 5 11-0 3840/1
3Dorado Dollar (IRE) Chestnut Gelding Golden Lariat (USA) - (Old Vic)Kielan WoodsB I Case Batchelor, Murray & Wright 5 11-0 12366/1
10Winter Holiday Bay Mare Dubai Destination (USA) - Tamara King (IRE) (Milan)Page FullerJamie Snowden Mr And Mrs R H F Fuller 5 10-7 2833/1
4Mason Jar (FR) Chestnut Gelding No Risk At All (FR) - Queen's Theatre (FR) (King's Theatre (IRE))Sam Twiston-DaviesDr R D P Newland Foxtrot Racing Mason Jar 5 11-0 1171714/6
2Champagne Mist (IRE) Bay Gelding Stowaway - (Presenting)L TreadwellA Ralph The Elusive Club 7 11-0 11612815/8


Norton Index Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
8Don't Do It (IRE)262.3576.637false6.885false0.000true124.138false262.357
9Duration (IRE)274.9582.241true5.264false0.000true80.328false277.200
6Push Ahead (IRE)289.6062.244true3.532true0.000true43.919false295.383
7Cotswold Prince (IRE)294.83931.604false3.392true0.000true49.099false298.230
1Castleplunkett Kid (IRE)300.0567.518false8.339false0.000true55.169false300.056
3Dorado Dollar (IRE)295.9805.951false4.721true0.000true41.983false300.701
10Winter Holiday307.7595.151false5.578false0.000true-28.961false307.759
4Mason Jar (FR)304.7630.595true3.757true0.000true39.972false309.114
2Champagne Mist (IRE)306.6763.637true7.836false0.000true48.802false310.313


All Time Form



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
8Don't Do It (IRE)262.3572262.36250.45295.2598.46 Standard264.185.147.770.009.92
9Duration (IRE)277.1996274.96260.68301.4698.91 Standard277.736.5027.620.0014.31
6Push Ahead (IRE)295.38306289.61282.47296.74102.62 Good to Soft289.615.0014.650.0016.83
7Cotswold Prince (IRE)110298.2304294.84280.55301.8899.56 Good294.845.1722.250.0016.88
1Castleplunkett Kid (IRE)300.0563300.06294.51306.5598.78 Good300.064.6735.920.0016.55
3Dorado Dollar (IRE)300.7014295.98282.90303.9299.25 Good (Good to Soft in places)299.867.2552.090.0017.22
10Winter Holiday307.75888307.76291.08336.4198.51 Good307.763.8018.6116.6719.05
4Mason Jar (FR)117309.11395304.76294.47332.7699.28 Good297.935.0012.330.0017.57
2Champagne Mist (IRE)116310.31305306.68283.81331.1097.98 Good to Soft298.546.2533.200.0016.94


Last 5 Form



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
8Don't Do It (IRE)264.03100.544.257.8912.46
9Duration (IRE)286.5896.529.1747.0515.92
6Push Ahead (IRE)289.61102.625.0014.6516.83
7Cotswold Prince (IRE)294.8499.565.1722.2516.88
1Castleplunkett Kid (IRE)300.0698.784.6735.9216.55
3Dorado Dollar (IRE)295.9899.257.2552.0917.22
10Winter Holiday307.7698.513.8018.6119.05
4Mason Jar (FR)308.0399.684.178.5718.04
2Champagne Mist (IRE)306.6897.986.2533.2016.94



Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart