Logo

16:55 - Uttoxeter

Amazing Staff At Caladen Com Handicap Hurdle

Going : Good

Surface : Turf

Distance : 1 m 7 f 168 y

#NortonIndexTip : Jetstream (IRE)

Horses



No.Horse NameSilksSexBreadingJockeyTrainerOwnerAgeWgtORDSLRSP
7Jetstream (IRE) Bay Gelding Galileo (IRE) - Bewitched (IRE) (Dansili)Kielan WoodsD J Jeffreys Mr Mark E Smith 4 11-1 891414/1
8Angel Of The North (IRE) Grey Filly Dark Angel (IRE) - Kay Es Jay (FR) (Xaar)Jack QuinlanR Dickin Cathedral Plastics Limited 4 10-13 871020/1
10Tingo In The Tale (IRE) Bay Gelding Oratorio (IRE) - Sunlit Skies (Selkirk (USA))Edward AustinA Forbes Mr Tony Forbes 10 10-8 822514/1
12Last Chance Paddy (USA) Grey Gelding Paddy O'prado (USA) - Mizzcan'tbewrong (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))James BowenS-J Davies Summertime Racing 5 10-0 722020/1
6Sweeping Rock (IRE) Bay Gelding Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) - Sweeping Story (USA) (End Sweep (USA))J E MooreJ L Spearing Kinnersley Partnership Ii 9 11-2 902040/1
2Joy's Gift (IRE) Bay Mare Mr Dinos (IRE) - Cockney Ground (IRE) (Common Grounds)R JohnsonPeter Maher C Woods/richard J Robinson & Gay Veit 8 11-12 100126/1
11Kilcaragh Boy (IRE) Bay Gelding King's Theatre (IRE) - Histologie (FR) (Quart de Vin (FR))Mr P ArmsonR J Armson Mr R J Armson 10 10-0 744722/1
3Baron Von Chill Bay Gelding Sulamani (IRE) - Kings Maiden (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))Benjamin PosteA Wintle Mr R G Owens 7 11-9 97128/1
9Jaxlight Bay Mare Lucarno (USA) - (Lights Out (FR))Joe WilliamsonJustin Landy Ms C Southerington 7 10-12 7972/1
13Parisian Charmer Grey Gelding Paris House - Tea For Texas (Weldnaas (USA))J KingtonMark Weatherer Mr & Mrs C D Denver 12 10-0 671380/1
1Embole (FR) Bay Gelding Buck's Boum (FR) - (Dom Alco (FR))Harry SkeltonD Skelton Stirrups Racing 5 11-12 100122/1
5Just Marvin (IRE) Bay Gelding Atraf - Gailybay Ellen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)Harry BannisterA M Hales Mr Steve Brown (towcester) 6 11-2 90287/1
4Hurricane Rita (FR) Grey Mare Sagamix (FR) - Madonna da Rossi (Mtoto)Adrian HeskinC R Dore Barford Farm 9 11-4 928218/1


Norton Index Breakdown



No.Horse NameSilksInitialTrainerTrainer form usedJockeyJockey form usedDrawDraw form usedFormForm value usedNI
7Jetstream (IRE)206.8896.628false4.721true0.000true52.654false211.610
8Angel Of The North (IRE)217.7367.916false5.264false0.000true32.890false217.736
10Tingo In The Tale (IRE)215.2466.076false4.718true0.000true29.686false219.964
12Last Chance Paddy (USA)219.7269.347false4.148true0.000true20.047false223.875
6Sweeping Rock (IRE)222.1961.745true6.172false0.000true4.077true228.017
2Joy's Gift (IRE)234.501-16.147false3.392true0.000true-11.990false237.893
11Kilcaragh Boy (IRE)237.5709.157false10.498false0.000true-65.450false237.570
3Baron Von Chill239.0885.164false8.339false0.000true-81.002false239.088
9Jaxlight242.4269.224false7.985false0.000true-58.605false242.426
13Parisian Charmer243.94322.015false11.695false0.000true-79.492false243.943
1Embole (FR)238.8903.277true2.680true0.000true-38.540false244.847
5Just Marvin (IRE)241.9124.433true3.663true0.000true5.385false250.009
4Hurricane Rita (FR)250.6902.718true5.833false0.000true-66.809false253.407


All Time Form



No.Horse NameSilksORNIATMinMaxARSMost Common GoingGTAPADBDNFARD
7Jetstream (IRE)89211.61017206.89194.08239.4099.04 Standard211.566.8114.675.8810.76
8Angel Of The North (IRE)87217.73592217.74185.14249.9697.83 Good218.806.8120.644.5512.57
10Tingo In The Tale (IRE)82219.96384215.25194.69249.9798.95 Standard221.035.6011.351.3213.32
12Last Chance Paddy (USA)72223.8748219.73203.67239.5699.29 Standard225.086.5623.020.0014.36
6Sweeping Rock (IRE)90228.0172222.20200.64268.1999.39 Good226.475.4715.904.7614.67
2Joy's Gift (IRE)100237.89252234.50210.75272.86101.45 Good231.946.2417.413.8516.76
11Kilcaragh Boy (IRE)74237.56999237.57215.69273.4799.72 Good235.776.6721.2911.5418.42
3Baron Von Chill97239.08794239.09215.77268.3799.12 Good234.457.6528.8129.1716.82
9Jaxlight79242.426242.43218.57257.8098.12 Good237.795.2023.4016.6717.05
13Parisian Charmer67243.94328243.94228.77267.1596.09 Good (Good to Firm in places)243.9411.60102.3328.5717.16
1Embole (FR)100244.84738238.89226.28255.9098.96 Good235.135.2322.087.1417.20
5Just Marvin (IRE)90250.00854241.91227.30272.2096.55 Good (Good to Soft in places)241.915.8627.830.0016.02
4Hurricane Rita (FR)92253.40717250.69232.54292.7895.67 Good245.724.9127.5813.5118.24


Last 5 Form



No.Horse NameSilksATARSAPADBARD
7Jetstream (IRE)208.8798.717.0012.6411.19
8Angel Of The North (IRE)228.4994.986.6027.4515.40
10Tingo In The Tale (IRE)229.4299.244.0013.8814.97
12Last Chance Paddy (USA)235.9498.756.0032.4218.52
6Sweeping Rock (IRE)231.50100.915.6019.7117.22
2Joy's Gift (IRE)233.92102.494.609.3217.45
11Kilcaragh Boy (IRE)248.0795.894.4023.0018.95
3Baron Von Chill235.5598.826.5026.5817.77
9Jaxlight236.13100.303.5011.8517.06
13Parisian Charmer238.1498.0010.2576.5517.19
1Embole (FR)238.39100.666.6033.1718.19
5Just Marvin (IRE)242.5595.975.5030.5315.91
4Hurricane Rita (FR)244.0196.423.257.9516.24



Maximum, Minimum and Average Adjusted Times Chart





Adjusted Time Chart





Percent of Standard Times Chart